
Antwerp 2022 Contenders Sticker Capsule
Sticker capsule
Lowest price
$0.30on CSFloat
- Cost to open
- $0.34
- Expected value
- $0.24
- Return on cost
- −28.5%
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
This capsule contains a single Antwerp 2022 Contenders participant High Grade, Glitter, Holo, or Gold sticker.
50% of the proceeds from the sale of this capsule support the included organizations.
That sticker can be applied to any weapon you own and can be scraped to look more worn. You can scrape the same sticker multiple times, making it a bit more worn each time, until it is removed from the weapon.
- Tournament
- 2022 PGL Antwerp
- Released
- May 9, 2022
- Market name
- Antwerp 2022 Contenders Sticker Capsule
Compare prices
Antwerp 2022 Contenders Sticker Capsule| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSFloatBest Trust 4.8, updated 15 min ago | $0.30 | 1,881 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.32 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 15 min ago | $0.33 | 5,383 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 41 min ago | $0.33 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 15 min ago | $0.34 | 70 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 15 min ago | $0.35 | 29 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 1 h ago | $0.35 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 15 min ago | $0.37 | 3,725 | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 1 h ago | $0.37 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 15 h ago | $0.47 | 7,735 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 1 h ago | $0.50 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 1 h ago | $0.61 | 489 | Buy |
Recent sales
CSFloat, updated 16 days agoMedian $0.32 across 40 recent sales, from $0.28 to $0.33.
| Sold | Price | vs reference |
|---|---|---|
| $0.33 | ||
| $0.33 | ||
| $0.33 | ||
| $0.33 | ||
| $0.33 | ||
| $0.33 | ||
| $0.33 | ||
| $0.33 | ||
| $0.33 | ||
| $0.33 |
Completed sales on CSFloat.
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- −20.0%
- 90 days
- −25.0%
- 1 year
- −50.5%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $1.75Apr 1, 2023
- All-time low
- $0.16Oct 14, 2022
- Below all-time high
- −72.6%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.31 to $0.35
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.44 to $0.60
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.44 to $0.95
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 75%
- Bid-ask spread
- 18.9%
- Steam premium
- +38.2%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High73
- Listings
- 19,312 on 12 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 104
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.36 |
| 30 days | $0.35 |
| 90 days | $0.42 |
Opening economics
Cost to open
$0.34
Opens without a key
Expected value
$0.24
Average return per opening
Return on cost
−28.5%
Buying the stickers directly is cheaper
Chance of profit
11.0%
Drop worth more than the cost
Typical drop
$0.03
Median outcome
Odds follow Valve's published rates (each rarity grade five times rarer than the one below). Values use current reference prices.
- High Grade80.13%
- Remarkable16.03%
- Exotic3.21%
- Extraordinary1 in 156
High Grade
9 items, 8.90% each
Sticker | 9z Team | Antwerp 2022Avg $0.258.90%
Sticker | Eternal Fire | Antwerp 2022Avg $0.128.90%
Sticker | Team Spirit | Antwerp 2022Avg $0.048.90%
Sticker | Outsiders | Antwerp 2022Avg $0.038.90%
Sticker | Complexity Gaming | Antwerp 2022Avg $0.038.90%
Sticker | PGL | Antwerp 2022Avg $0.028.90%
Sticker | IHC Esports | Antwerp 2022Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | Renegades | Antwerp 2022Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | Team Liquid | Antwerp 2022Avg $0.018.90%
Remarkable
9 items, 1.78% each
Sticker | 9z Team (Glitter) | Antwerp 2022Avg $1.191.78%
Sticker | Eternal Fire (Glitter) | Antwerp 2022Avg $0.911.78%
Sticker | Team Spirit (Glitter) | Antwerp 2022Avg $0.551.78%
Sticker | Complexity Gaming (Glitter) | Antwerp 2022Avg $0.361.78%
Sticker | PGL (Glitter) | Antwerp 2022Avg $0.341.78%
Sticker | Outsiders (Glitter) | Antwerp 2022Avg $0.191.78%
Sticker | Team Liquid (Glitter) | Antwerp 2022Avg $0.151.78%
Sticker | IHC Esports (Glitter) | Antwerp 2022Avg $0.101.78%
Sticker | Renegades (Glitter) | Antwerp 2022Avg $0.071.78%
Exotic
9 items, 1 in 281 each
Sticker | 9z Team (Holo) | Antwerp 2022Avg $5.841 in 281
Sticker | Eternal Fire (Holo) | Antwerp 2022Avg $5.371 in 281
Sticker | Outsiders (Holo) | Antwerp 2022Avg $5.081 in 281
Sticker | Team Liquid (Holo) | Antwerp 2022Avg $4.131 in 281
Sticker | Team Spirit (Holo) | Antwerp 2022Avg $3.661 in 281
Sticker | Complexity Gaming (Holo) | Antwerp 2022Avg $2.811 in 281
Sticker | Renegades (Holo) | Antwerp 2022Avg $1.671 in 281
Sticker | IHC Esports (Holo) | Antwerp 2022Avg $1.281 in 281
Sticker | PGL (Holo) | Antwerp 2022Avg $1.041 in 281
Extraordinary
9 items, 1 in 1,404 each
Sticker | Team Spirit (Gold) | Antwerp 2022Avg $5.641 in 1,404
Sticker | 9z Team (Gold) | Antwerp 2022Avg $4.301 in 1,404
Sticker | Eternal Fire (Gold) | Antwerp 2022Avg $3.681 in 1,404
Sticker | Complexity Gaming (Gold) | Antwerp 2022Avg $2.861 in 1,404
Sticker | Outsiders (Gold) | Antwerp 2022Avg $2.721 in 1,404
Sticker | Team Liquid (Gold) | Antwerp 2022Avg $2.411 in 1,404
Sticker | Renegades (Gold) | Antwerp 2022Avg $1.461 in 1,404
Sticker | IHC Esports (Gold) | Antwerp 2022Avg $1.441 in 1,404
Sticker | PGL (Gold) | Antwerp 2022Avg $1.061 in 1,404