
Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Sticker Capsule
Sticker capsule
- Cost to open
- $0.22
- Expected value
- $0.14
- Return on cost
- −36.4%
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
This capsule contains a single Copenhagen 2024 Contenders participant Paper, Glitter, Holo, or Gold sticker.
50% of the proceeds from the sale of this capsule support the included organizations.
That sticker can be applied to any weapon you own and can be scraped to look more worn. You can scrape the same sticker multiple times, making it a bit more worn each time, until it is removed from the weapon.
- Tournament
- PGL Copenhagen 2024
- Released
- Mar 20, 2024
- Colours
- Red
- Market name
- Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Sticker Capsule
Compare prices
Copenhagen 2024 Contenders Sticker Capsule| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSFloatBest Trust 4.8, updated 31 min ago | $0.20 | 1,346 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 31 min ago | $0.21 | 2,098 | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 57 min ago | $0.21 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 31 min ago | $0.22 | 47 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.22 | — | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 57 min ago | $0.23 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 22 min ago | $0.24 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 31 min ago | $0.25 | 254 | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 13 h ago | $0.30 | 9,584 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 57 min ago | $0.31 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 50 min ago | $0.37 | 81 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 57 min ago | $0.40 | — | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- +4.8%
- 30 days
- −21.4%
- 90 days
- −29.8%
- 1 year
- −54.8%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $1.03Apr 4, 2024
- All-time low
- $0.20Sep 5, 2024
- Below all-time high
- −71.8%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.22 to $0.23
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.29 to $0.43
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.29 to $0.86
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 55%
- Bid-ask spread
- 9.5%
- Steam premium
- +36.4%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High65
- Listings
- 13,410 on 12 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 10
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | — |
| 30 days | $0.52 |
| 90 days | $0.39 |
Opening economics
Cost to open
$0.22
Opens without a key
Expected value
$0.14
Average return per opening
Return on cost
−36.4%
Buying the stickers directly is cheaper
Chance of profit
9.2%
Drop worth more than the cost
Typical drop
$0.03
Median outcome
Odds follow Valve's published rates (each rarity grade five times rarer than the one below). Values use current reference prices.
- High Grade80.13%
- Remarkable16.03%
- Exotic3.21%
- Extraordinary1 in 156
High Grade
9 items, 8.90% each
Sticker | Lynn Vision | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.048.90%
Sticker | paiN Gaming | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.038.90%
Sticker | Imperial Esports | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.038.90%
Sticker | KOI | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.038.90%
Sticker | The MongolZ | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | AMKAL ESPORTS | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | ECSTATIC | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | Legacy | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | PGL | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.018.90%
Remarkable
9 items, 1.78% each
Sticker | KOI (Glitter) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.521.78%
Sticker | Imperial Esports (Glitter) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.401.78%
Sticker | Lynn Vision (Glitter) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.391.78%
Sticker | ECSTATIC (Glitter) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.211.78%
Sticker | paiN Gaming (Glitter) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.151.78%
Sticker | Legacy (Glitter) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.121.78%
Sticker | AMKAL ESPORTS (Glitter) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.091.78%
Sticker | The MongolZ (Glitter) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.071.78%
Sticker | PGL (Glitter) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.051.78%
Exotic
9 items, 1 in 281 each
Sticker | KOI (Holo) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $6.561 in 281
Sticker | Lynn Vision (Holo) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $2.801 in 281
Sticker | AMKAL ESPORTS (Holo) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $1.961 in 281
Sticker | ECSTATIC (Holo) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $1.861 in 281
Sticker | Imperial Esports (Holo) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $1.701 in 281
Sticker | Legacy (Holo) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $1.601 in 281
Sticker | paiN Gaming (Holo) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $1.491 in 281
Sticker | The MongolZ (Holo) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $1.071 in 281
Sticker | PGL (Holo) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.641 in 281
Extraordinary
9 items, 1 in 1,404 each
Sticker | Lynn Vision (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $10.611 in 1,404
Sticker | paiN Gaming (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $2.661 in 1,404
Sticker | ECSTATIC (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $2.471 in 1,404
Sticker | KOI (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $2.171 in 1,404
Sticker | Legacy (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $1.971 in 1,404
Sticker | AMKAL ESPORTS (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $1.871 in 1,404
Sticker | The MongolZ (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $1.571 in 1,404
Sticker | Imperial Esports (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $1.481 in 1,404
Sticker | PGL (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.721 in 1,404