
Krakow 2017 Legends (Holo-Foil)
Sticker capsule
- Cost to open
- $14.85
- Expected value
- $15.04
- Return on cost
- +1.3%
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
This capsule contains a single Krakow 2017 participant Holo or Foil sticker.
50% of the proceeds from the sale of this capsule support the included players and organizations.
That sticker can be applied to any weapon you own and can be scraped to look more worn. You can scrape the same sticker multiple times, making it a bit more worn each time, until it is removed from the weapon.
- Tournament
- 2017 PGL Krakow
- Released
- Jul 5, 2017
- Colours
- Red
- Market name
- Krakow 2017 Legends (Holo-Foil)
Compare prices
Krakow 2017 Legends (Holo-Foil)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSFloatBest Trust 4.8, updated 8 min ago | $13.51 | 60 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 48 min ago | $13.85 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 2 h ago | $14.76 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 8 min ago | $14.94 | 15 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 8 min ago | $15.43 | 12 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 3 min ago | $15.96 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 8 min ago | $16.92 | 9 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 3 min ago | $19.59 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 8 h ago | $21.53 | 41 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 8 min ago | $28.42 | 1 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 7 min ago | — | 0 | Open |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- +0.5%
- 7 days
- +2.1%
- 30 days
- —
- 90 days
- —
- 1 year
- —
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $42.58Jul 31, 2025
- All-time low
- $0.95Jan 29, 2018
- Below all-time high
- −58.8%
- Range, 7 days
- $14.29 to $14.85
- Sale range, 1 year
- $17.55 to $33.78
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 28%
- Bid-ask spread
- 22.8%
- Steam premium
- +45.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- Medium47
- Listings
- 138 on 10 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 2
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $12.86 |
| 30 days | $17.10 |
| 90 days | $17.28 |
Opening economics
Cost to open
$14.85
Opens without a key
Expected value
$15.04
Average return per opening
Return on cost
+1.3%
Opening beats buying, on average
Chance of profit
42.6%
Drop worth more than the cost
Typical drop
$13.08
Median outcome
Odds follow Valve's published rates (each rarity grade five times rarer than the one below). Values use current reference prices.
- Remarkable83.33%
- Exotic16.67%
Remarkable
9 items, 9.26% each
Sticker | Natus Vincere (Holo) | Krakow 2017Avg $22.649.26%
Sticker | FaZe Clan (Holo) | Krakow 2017Avg $20.989.26%
Sticker | North (Holo) | Krakow 2017Avg $17.559.26%
Sticker | SK Gaming (Holo) | Krakow 2017Avg $13.089.26%
Sticker | Virtus.Pro (Holo) | Krakow 2017Avg $12.879.26%
Sticker | Fnatic (Holo) | Krakow 2017Avg $11.569.26%
Sticker | Astralis (Holo) | Krakow 2017Avg $8.959.26%
Sticker | Gambit (Holo) | Krakow 2017Avg $6.209.26%
Sticker | PGL (Holo) | Krakow 2017Avg $4.689.26%
Exotic
9 items, 1.85% each
Sticker | FaZe Clan (Foil) | Krakow 2017Avg $29.831.85%
Sticker | Natus Vincere (Foil) | Krakow 2017Avg $29.811.85%
Sticker | Virtus.Pro (Foil) | Krakow 2017Avg $28.741.85%
Sticker | SK Gaming (Foil) | Krakow 2017Avg $28.591.85%
Sticker | North (Foil) | Krakow 2017Avg $27.831.85%
Sticker | Fnatic (Foil) | Krakow 2017Avg $24.191.85%
Sticker | Astralis (Foil) | Krakow 2017Avg $19.591.85%
Sticker | Gambit (Foil) | Krakow 2017Avg $17.861.85%
Sticker | PGL (Foil) | Krakow 2017Avg $13.401.85%