
Paris 2023 Challengers Sticker Capsule
Sticker capsule
Lowest price
$0.06on BUFF163
- Cost to open
- $0.07
- Expected value
- $0.04
- Return on cost
- −41.3%
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
This capsule contains a single Paris 2023 Challengers participant Paper, Glitter, Holo, or Gold sticker.
50% of the proceeds from the sale of this capsule support the included organizations.
That sticker can be applied to any weapon you own and can be scraped to look more worn. You can scrape the same sticker multiple times, making it a bit more worn each time, until it is removed from the weapon.
- Tournament
- BLAST.tv Paris 2023
- Released
- May 8, 2023
- Market name
- Paris 2023 Challengers Sticker Capsule
Compare prices
Paris 2023 Challengers Sticker Capsule| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BUFF163Best Trust 4.3, updated 6 min ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 41 min ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 15 min ago | $0.07 | 2,052 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 41 min ago | $0.09 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 8 h ago | $0.10 | 93,396 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 15 min ago | $0.10 | 564 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 15 min ago | $0.12 | 9,105 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 15 min ago | $0.12 | 171 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 41 min ago | $0.13 | — | Buy | |||
DMarketOutlier Trust 4.0, updated 35 min ago | $0.15 | 118 | Buy |
Recent sales
CSFloat, updated 16 days agoMedian $0.07 across 40 recent sales, from $0.06 to $0.07.
| Sold | Price | vs reference |
|---|---|---|
| $0.07 | ||
| $0.07 | ||
| $0.07 | ||
| $0.07 | ||
| $0.07 | ||
| $0.07 | ||
| $0.07 | ||
| $0.07 | ||
| $0.07 | ||
| $0.07 |
Completed sales on CSFloat.
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- +16.7%
- 30 days
- 0.0%
- 90 days
- −23.1%
- 1 year
- −33.3%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $1.03May 12, 2023
- All-time low
- $0.07Oct 23, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −90.3%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.06 to $0.07
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.10 to $0.10
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.10 to $0.19
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 112%
- Bid-ask spread
- 0.0%
- Steam premium
- +42.9%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- Very high100
- Listings
- 105,406 on 11 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 115
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 259
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | $0.15 |
| 7 days | $0.15 |
| 30 days | $0.15 |
| 90 days | $0.15 |
Opening economics
Cost to open
$0.07
Opens without a key
Expected value
$0.04
Average return per opening
Return on cost
−41.3%
Buying the stickers directly is cheaper
Chance of profit
5.3%
Drop worth more than the cost
Typical drop
$0.01
Median outcome
Odds follow Valve's published rates (each rarity grade five times rarer than the one below). Values use current reference prices.
- High Grade80.13%
- Remarkable16.03%
- Exotic3.21%
- Extraordinary1 in 156
High Grade
9 items, 8.90% each
Sticker | Apeks | Paris 2023Avg $0.028.90%
Sticker | Ninjas in Pyjamas | Paris 2023Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | G2 Esports | Paris 2023Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | forZe eSports | Paris 2023Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | OG | Paris 2023Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | paiN Gaming | Paris 2023Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | GamerLegion | Paris 2023Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | Monte | Paris 2023Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | BLAST.tv | Paris 2023Avg $0.018.90%
Remarkable
9 items, 1.78% each
Sticker | Apeks (Glitter) | Paris 2023Avg $0.081.78%
Sticker | Monte (Glitter) | Paris 2023Avg $0.061.78%
Sticker | G2 Esports (Glitter) | Paris 2023Avg $0.051.78%
Sticker | forZe eSports (Glitter) | Paris 2023Avg $0.051.78%
Sticker | paiN Gaming (Glitter) | Paris 2023Avg $0.041.78%
Sticker | Ninjas in Pyjamas (Glitter) | Paris 2023Avg $0.031.78%
Sticker | OG (Glitter) | Paris 2023Avg $0.031.78%
Sticker | GamerLegion (Glitter) | Paris 2023Avg $0.031.78%
Sticker | BLAST.tv (Glitter) | Paris 2023Avg $0.011.78%
Exotic
9 items, 1 in 281 each
Sticker | paiN Gaming (Holo) | Paris 2023Avg $1.041 in 281
Sticker | Apeks (Holo) | Paris 2023Avg $1.011 in 281
Sticker | GamerLegion (Holo) | Paris 2023Avg $0.861 in 281
Sticker | G2 Esports (Holo) | Paris 2023Avg $0.821 in 281
Sticker | OG (Holo) | Paris 2023Avg $0.471 in 281
Sticker | Monte (Holo) | Paris 2023Avg $0.441 in 281
Sticker | Ninjas in Pyjamas (Holo) | Paris 2023Avg $0.421 in 281
Sticker | forZe eSports (Holo) | Paris 2023Avg $0.341 in 281
Sticker | BLAST.tv (Holo) | Paris 2023Avg $0.071 in 281
Extraordinary
9 items, 1 in 1,404 each
Sticker | Apeks (Gold) | Paris 2023Avg $1.821 in 1,404
Sticker | G2 Esports (Gold) | Paris 2023Avg $1.381 in 1,404
Sticker | paiN Gaming (Gold) | Paris 2023Avg $1.131 in 1,404
Sticker | Ninjas in Pyjamas (Gold) | Paris 2023Avg $0.791 in 1,404
Sticker | GamerLegion (Gold) | Paris 2023Avg $0.701 in 1,404
Sticker | Monte (Gold) | Paris 2023Avg $0.701 in 1,404
Sticker | OG (Gold) | Paris 2023Avg $0.681 in 1,404
Sticker | forZe eSports (Gold) | Paris 2023Avg $0.651 in 1,404
Sticker | BLAST.tv (Gold) | Paris 2023Avg $0.471 in 1,404