
Paris 2023 Contenders Sticker Capsule
Sticker capsule
Lowest price
$0.06on BUFF163
- Cost to open
- $0.06
- Expected value
- $0.04
- Return on cost
- −38.8%
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
This capsule contains a single Paris 2023 Contenders participant Paper, Glitter, Holo, or Gold sticker.
50% of the proceeds from the sale of this capsule support the included organizations.
That sticker can be applied to any weapon you own and can be scraped to look more worn. You can scrape the same sticker multiple times, making it a bit more worn each time, until it is removed from the weapon.
- Tournament
- BLAST.tv Paris 2023
- Released
- May 8, 2023
- Market name
- Paris 2023 Contenders Sticker Capsule
Compare prices
Paris 2023 Contenders Sticker Capsule| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BUFF163Best Trust 4.3, updated 2 h ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 19 min ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 19 min ago | $0.07 | 2,425 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 19 min ago | $0.07 | 850 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 19 min ago | $0.08 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 9 h ago | $0.09 | 216,055 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 19 min ago | $0.09 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 19 min ago | $0.14 | — | Buy | |||
DMarketOutlier Trust 4.0, updated 3 min ago | $0.15 | 7,525 | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 19 min ago | $0.18 | 45,597 | Buy | |||
WaxpeerOutlier Trust 4.3, updated 19 min ago | $0.23 | 65 | Buy |
Recent sales
CSFloat, updated 16 days agoMedian $0.06 across 40 recent sales, from $0.06 to $0.06.
| Sold | Price | vs reference |
|---|---|---|
| $0.06 | ||
| $0.06 | ||
| $0.06 | ||
| $0.06 | ||
| $0.06 | ||
| $0.06 | ||
| $0.06 | ||
| $0.06 | ||
| $0.06 | ||
| $0.06 |
Completed sales on CSFloat.
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- 0.0%
- 90 days
- −16.7%
- 1 year
- −33.3%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $0.99May 12, 2023
- All-time low
- $0.06Oct 23, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −89.9%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.06 to $0.06
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.09 to $0.10
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.09 to $0.19
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 85%
- Bid-ask spread
- 16.7%
- Steam premium
- +50.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- Very high90
- Listings
- 272,517 on 12 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 27
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 432
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | $0.15 |
| 7 days | $0.15 |
| 30 days | $0.15 |
| 90 days | $0.15 |
Opening economics
Cost to open
$0.06
Opens without a key
Expected value
$0.04
Average return per opening
Return on cost
−38.8%
Buying the stickers directly is cheaper
Chance of profit
5.6%
Drop worth more than the cost
Typical drop
$0.01
Median outcome
Odds follow Valve's published rates (each rarity grade five times rarer than the one below). Values use current reference prices.
- High Grade80.13%
- Remarkable16.03%
- Exotic3.21%
- Extraordinary1 in 156
High Grade
9 items, 8.90% each
Sticker | Team Liquid | Paris 2023Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | FaZe Clan | Paris 2023Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | ENCE | Paris 2023Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | Grayhound Gaming | Paris 2023Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | MOUZ | Paris 2023Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | Complexity Gaming | Paris 2023Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | Fluxo | Paris 2023Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | The MongolZ | Paris 2023Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | BLAST.tv | Paris 2023Avg $0.018.90%
Remarkable
9 items, 1.78% each
Sticker | Fluxo (Glitter) | Paris 2023Avg $0.071.78%
Sticker | FaZe Clan (Glitter) | Paris 2023Avg $0.061.78%
Sticker | Complexity Gaming (Glitter) | Paris 2023Avg $0.061.78%
Sticker | Team Liquid (Glitter) | Paris 2023Avg $0.051.78%
Sticker | MOUZ (Glitter) | Paris 2023Avg $0.031.78%
Sticker | Grayhound Gaming (Glitter) | Paris 2023Avg $0.021.78%
Sticker | The MongolZ (Glitter) | Paris 2023Avg $0.021.78%
Sticker | ENCE (Glitter) | Paris 2023Avg $0.011.78%
Sticker | BLAST.tv (Glitter) | Paris 2023Avg $0.011.78%
Exotic
9 items, 1 in 281 each
Sticker | Fluxo (Holo) | Paris 2023Avg $1.181 in 281
Sticker | MOUZ (Holo) | Paris 2023Avg $0.811 in 281
Sticker | FaZe Clan (Holo) | Paris 2023Avg $0.801 in 281
Sticker | Team Liquid (Holo) | Paris 2023Avg $0.631 in 281
Sticker | Complexity Gaming (Holo) | Paris 2023Avg $0.631 in 281
Sticker | Grayhound Gaming (Holo) | Paris 2023Avg $0.291 in 281
Sticker | The MongolZ (Holo) | Paris 2023Avg $0.241 in 281
Sticker | ENCE (Holo) | Paris 2023Avg $0.141 in 281
Sticker | BLAST.tv (Holo) | Paris 2023Avg $0.071 in 281
Extraordinary
9 items, 1 in 1,404 each
Sticker | FaZe Clan (Gold) | Paris 2023Avg $1.781 in 1,404
Sticker | Fluxo (Gold) | Paris 2023Avg $1.251 in 1,404
Sticker | MOUZ (Gold) | Paris 2023Avg $1.091 in 1,404
Sticker | Team Liquid (Gold) | Paris 2023Avg $1.011 in 1,404
Sticker | Complexity Gaming (Gold) | Paris 2023Avg $0.931 in 1,404
Sticker | The MongolZ (Gold) | Paris 2023Avg $0.551 in 1,404
Sticker | ENCE (Gold) | Paris 2023Avg $0.501 in 1,404
Sticker | Grayhound Gaming (Gold) | Paris 2023Avg $0.501 in 1,404
Sticker | BLAST.tv (Gold) | Paris 2023Avg $0.471 in 1,404