
Paris 2023 Legends Sticker Capsule
Sticker capsule
Lowest price
$0.06on CSFloat
- Cost to open
- $0.07
- Expected value
- $0.05
- Return on cost
- −31.0%
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
This capsule contains a single Paris 2023 Legends participant Paper, Glitter, Holo, or Gold sticker.
50% of the proceeds from the sale of this capsule support the included organizations.
That sticker can be applied to any weapon you own and can be scraped to look more worn. You can scrape the same sticker multiple times, making it a bit more worn each time, until it is removed from the weapon.
- Tournament
- BLAST.tv Paris 2023
- Released
- May 8, 2023
- Market name
- Paris 2023 Legends Sticker Capsule
Compare prices
Paris 2023 Legends Sticker Capsule| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSFloatBest Trust 4.8, updated 12 min ago | $0.06 | 2,735 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 31 min ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 12 min ago | $0.07 | 2,768 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.07 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 1 h ago | $0.07 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 12 min ago | $0.08 | 2,040 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 1 h ago | $0.08 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 6 h ago | $0.11 | 139,112 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 1 h ago | $0.11 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 5 min ago | $0.12 | 1,381 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.15 | — | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 12 min ago | $0.18 | 25,558 | Buy |
Recent sales
CSFloat, updated 16 days agoMedian $0.09 across 40 recent sales, from $0.09 to $0.10.
| Sold | Price | vs reference |
|---|---|---|
| $0.10 | ||
| $0.10 | ||
| $0.10 | ||
| $0.10 | ||
| $0.10 | ||
| $0.10 | ||
| $0.10 | ||
| $0.10 | ||
| $0.10 | ||
| $0.10 |
Completed sales on CSFloat.
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- −8.3%
- 90 days
- −21.4%
- 1 year
- −38.9%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $1.03May 12, 2023
- All-time low
- $0.07Oct 22, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −89.3%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.07 to $0.08
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.11 to $0.12
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.11 to $0.25
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 186%
- Bid-ask spread
- 8.3%
- Steam premium
- +57.1%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High68
- Listings
- 173,594 on 12 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 216
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.16 |
| 30 days | $0.16 |
| 90 days | $0.16 |
Opening economics
Cost to open
$0.07
Opens without a key
Expected value
$0.05
Average return per opening
Return on cost
−31.0%
Buying the stickers directly is cheaper
Chance of profit
7.4%
Drop worth more than the cost
Typical drop
$0.01
Median outcome
Odds follow Valve's published rates (each rarity grade five times rarer than the one below). Values use current reference prices.
- High Grade80.13%
- Remarkable16.03%
- Exotic3.21%
- Extraordinary1 in 156
High Grade
9 items, 8.90% each
Sticker | Natus Vincere | Paris 2023Avg $0.038.90%
Sticker | FURIA | Paris 2023Avg $0.028.90%
Sticker | Fnatic | Paris 2023Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | Vitality | Paris 2023Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | Heroic | Paris 2023Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | Bad News Eagles | Paris 2023Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | Into The Breach | Paris 2023Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | 9INE | Paris 2023Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | BLAST.tv | Paris 2023Avg $0.018.90%
Remarkable
9 items, 1.78% each
Sticker | Natus Vincere (Glitter) | Paris 2023Avg $0.121.78%
Sticker | FURIA (Glitter) | Paris 2023Avg $0.111.78%
Sticker | 9INE (Glitter) | Paris 2023Avg $0.071.78%
Sticker | Fnatic (Glitter) | Paris 2023Avg $0.041.78%
Sticker | Vitality (Glitter) | Paris 2023Avg $0.031.78%
Sticker | Heroic (Glitter) | Paris 2023Avg $0.031.78%
Sticker | Into The Breach (Glitter) | Paris 2023Avg $0.031.78%
Sticker | Bad News Eagles (Glitter) | Paris 2023Avg $0.021.78%
Sticker | BLAST.tv (Glitter) | Paris 2023Avg $0.011.78%
Exotic
9 items, 1 in 281 each
Sticker | Natus Vincere (Holo) | Paris 2023Avg $1.681 in 281
Sticker | FURIA (Holo) | Paris 2023Avg $1.621 in 281
Sticker | 9INE (Holo) | Paris 2023Avg $0.751 in 281
Sticker | Vitality (Holo) | Paris 2023Avg $0.661 in 281
Sticker | Fnatic (Holo) | Paris 2023Avg $0.551 in 281
Sticker | Into The Breach (Holo) | Paris 2023Avg $0.361 in 281
Sticker | Heroic (Holo) | Paris 2023Avg $0.281 in 281
Sticker | Bad News Eagles (Holo) | Paris 2023Avg $0.211 in 281
Sticker | BLAST.tv (Holo) | Paris 2023Avg $0.081 in 281
Extraordinary
9 items, 1 in 1,404 each
Sticker | FURIA (Gold) | Paris 2023Avg $2.191 in 1,404
Sticker | Natus Vincere (Gold) | Paris 2023Avg $2.071 in 1,404
Sticker | Fnatic (Gold) | Paris 2023Avg $1.441 in 1,404
Sticker | Vitality (Gold) | Paris 2023Avg $1.321 in 1,404
Sticker | Into The Breach (Gold) | Paris 2023Avg $0.811 in 1,404
Sticker | 9INE (Gold) | Paris 2023Avg $0.751 in 1,404
Sticker | Heroic (Gold) | Paris 2023Avg $0.711 in 1,404
Sticker | Bad News Eagles (Gold) | Paris 2023Avg $0.651 in 1,404
Sticker | BLAST.tv (Gold) | Paris 2023Avg $0.471 in 1,404