
Rio 2022 Legends Sticker Capsule
Sticker capsule
- Cost to open
- $0.24
- Expected value
- $0.10
- Return on cost
- −56.8%
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
This capsule contains a single Rio 2022 Legends participant Paper, Glitter, Holo, or Gold sticker.
50% of the proceeds from the sale of this capsule support the included organizations.
That sticker can be applied to any weapon you own and can be scraped to look more worn. You can scrape the same sticker multiple times, making it a bit more worn each time, until it is removed from the weapon.
- Tournament
- IEM Rio 2022
- Released
- Oct 31, 2022
- Colours
- Brown
- Market name
- Rio 2022 Legends Sticker Capsule
Compare prices
Rio 2022 Legends Sticker Capsule| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 1 h ago | $0.21 | — | Buy | |||
YouPin898Best Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.23 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 1 h ago | $0.23 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 10 min ago | $0.24 | 787 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 10 min ago | $0.24 | 733 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 30 min ago | $0.24 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 10 min ago | $0.25 | 20 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 1 h ago | $0.25 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 3 min ago | $0.34 | 68 | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 6 h ago | $0.36 | 3,949 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 10 min ago | $0.40 | 77 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- +4.3%
- 30 days
- −2.7%
- 90 days
- −5.3%
- 1 year
- −16.3%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $1.31Dec 10, 2022
- All-time low
- $0.21Feb 21, 2025
- Below all-time high
- −71.8%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.23 to $0.24
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.30 to $0.37
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.29 to $0.48
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 82%
- Bid-ask spread
- 20.8%
- Steam premium
- +50.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High70
- Listings
- 5,634 on 11 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 1
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 1
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | $0.39 |
| 7 days | $0.39 |
| 30 days | $0.39 |
| 90 days | $0.33 |
Opening economics
Cost to open
$0.24
Opens without a key
Expected value
$0.10
Average return per opening
Return on cost
−56.8%
Buying the stickers directly is cheaper
Chance of profit
5.6%
Drop worth more than the cost
Typical drop
$0.03
Median outcome
Odds follow Valve's published rates (each rarity grade five times rarer than the one below). Values use current reference prices.
- High Grade80.13%
- Remarkable16.03%
- Exotic3.21%
- Extraordinary1 in 156
High Grade
9 items, 8.90% each
Sticker | Sprout Esports | Rio 2022Avg $0.108.90%
Sticker | FaZe Clan | Rio 2022Avg $0.048.90%
Sticker | Natus Vincere | Rio 2022Avg $0.038.90%
Sticker | Team Spirit | Rio 2022Avg $0.038.90%
Sticker | ENCE | Rio 2022Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | Heroic | Rio 2022Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | Ninjas in Pyjamas | Rio 2022Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | Team Liquid | Rio 2022Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | IEM | Rio 2022Avg $0.018.90%
Remarkable
9 items, 1.78% each
Sticker | Sprout Esports (Glitter) | Rio 2022Avg $0.611.78%
Sticker | FaZe Clan (Glitter) | Rio 2022Avg $0.221.78%
Sticker | Team Spirit (Glitter) | Rio 2022Avg $0.221.78%
Sticker | Natus Vincere (Glitter) | Rio 2022Avg $0.171.78%
Sticker | Team Liquid (Glitter) | Rio 2022Avg $0.101.78%
Sticker | Ninjas in Pyjamas (Glitter) | Rio 2022Avg $0.061.78%
Sticker | IEM (Glitter) | Rio 2022Avg $0.051.78%
Sticker | ENCE (Glitter) | Rio 2022Avg $0.041.78%
Sticker | Heroic (Glitter) | Rio 2022Avg $0.041.78%
Exotic
9 items, 1 in 281 each
Sticker | Sprout Esports (Holo) | Rio 2022Avg $1.721 in 281
Sticker | Natus Vincere (Holo) | Rio 2022Avg $1.471 in 281
Sticker | ENCE (Holo) | Rio 2022Avg $1.441 in 281
Sticker | Team Liquid (Holo) | Rio 2022Avg $1.431 in 281
Sticker | Team Spirit (Holo) | Rio 2022Avg $1.431 in 281
Sticker | FaZe Clan (Holo) | Rio 2022Avg $1.191 in 281
Sticker | Heroic (Holo) | Rio 2022Avg $0.661 in 281
Sticker | Ninjas in Pyjamas (Holo) | Rio 2022Avg $0.661 in 281
Sticker | IEM (Holo) | Rio 2022Avg $0.481 in 281
Extraordinary
9 items, 1 in 1,404 each
Sticker | Team Spirit (Gold) | Rio 2022Avg $5.361 in 1,404
Sticker | Natus Vincere (Gold) | Rio 2022Avg $4.081 in 1,404
Sticker | FaZe Clan (Gold) | Rio 2022Avg $3.081 in 1,404
Sticker | Sprout Esports (Gold) | Rio 2022Avg $3.081 in 1,404
Sticker | Ninjas in Pyjamas (Gold) | Rio 2022Avg $2.061 in 1,404
Sticker | Team Liquid (Gold) | Rio 2022Avg $1.961 in 1,404
Sticker | ENCE (Gold) | Rio 2022Avg $1.621 in 1,404
Sticker | IEM (Gold) | Rio 2022Avg $1.591 in 1,404
Sticker | Heroic (Gold) | Rio 2022Avg $1.501 in 1,404