
Shanghai 2024 Champions Autograph Capsule
Autograph capsule
Lowest price
$0.29on YouPin898
- Cost to open
- $0.32
- Expected value
- $0.09
- Return on cost
- −73.1%
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
This capsule contains a single Paper, Glitter, Holo, or Gold sticker autographed by one of the Champions players at Shanghai 2024.
50% of the proceeds from the sale of this capsule support the included players and organizations.
That sticker can be applied to any weapon you own and can be scraped to look more worn. You can scrape the same sticker multiple times, making it a bit more worn each time, until it is removed from the weapon.
- Tournament
- Perfect World Shanghai 2024
- Released
- Dec 18, 2024
- Market name
- Shanghai 2024 Champions Autograph Capsule
Compare prices
Shanghai 2024 Champions Autograph Capsule| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
YouPin898Best Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.29 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 22 min ago | $0.31 | 1,430 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 22 min ago | $0.31 | 345 | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 22 min ago | $0.31 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 22 min ago | $0.32 | 444 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 22 min ago | $0.32 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 2 h ago | $0.33 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 22 min ago | $0.36 | 444 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 6 min ago | $0.36 | 87 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 22 min ago | $0.38 | 1 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 22 min ago | $0.44 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 7 h ago | $0.47 | 2,764 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 22 min ago | $0.52 | — | Buy |
Recent sales
CSFloat, updated 16 days agoMedian $0.27 across 40 recent sales, from $0.27 to $0.27.
| Sold | Price | vs reference |
|---|---|---|
| $0.27 | ||
| $0.27 | ||
| $0.27 | ||
| $0.27 | ||
| $0.27 | ||
| $0.27 | ||
| $0.27 | ||
| $0.27 | ||
| $0.27 | ||
| $0.27 |
Completed sales on CSFloat.
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- +6.7%
- 30 days
- −6.1%
- 90 days
- −23.3%
- 1 year
- +15.0%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $1.16Jan 5, 2025
- All-time low
- $0.24May 23, 2025
- Below all-time high
- −60.3%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.31 to $0.32
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.41 to $0.51
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.35 to $0.82
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 72%
- Bid-ask spread
- 24.2%
- Steam premium
- +46.9%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High66
- Listings
- 5,515 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 57
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.37 |
| 30 days | $0.34 |
| 90 days | $0.35 |
Opening economics
Cost to open
$0.32
Opens without a key
Expected value
$0.09
Average return per opening
Return on cost
−73.1%
Buying the stickers directly is cheaper
Chance of profit
1.3%
Drop worth more than the cost
Typical drop
$0.03
Median outcome
Odds follow Valve's published rates (each rarity grade five times rarer than the one below). Values use current reference prices.
- High Grade80.13%
- Remarkable16.03%
- Exotic3.21%
- Extraordinary1 in 156
High Grade
5 items, 16.03% eachRemarkable
5 items, 3.21% each
Sticker | donk (Glitter, Champion) | Shanghai 2024Avg $0.323.21%
Sticker | zont1x (Glitter, Champion) | Shanghai 2024Avg $0.053.21%
Sticker | sh1ro (Glitter, Champion) | Shanghai 2024Avg $0.043.21%
Sticker | magixx (Glitter, Champion) | Shanghai 2024Avg $0.033.21%
Sticker | chopper (Glitter, Champion) | Shanghai 2024Avg $0.023.21%
Exotic
5 items, 1 in 156 each
Sticker | donk (Holo, Champion) | Shanghai 2024Avg $1.931 in 156
Sticker | zont1x (Holo, Champion) | Shanghai 2024Avg $0.271 in 156
Sticker | magixx (Holo, Champion) | Shanghai 2024Avg $0.251 in 156
Sticker | sh1ro (Holo, Champion) | Shanghai 2024Avg $0.241 in 156
Sticker | chopper (Holo, Champion) | Shanghai 2024Avg $0.161 in 156
Extraordinary
5 items, 1 in 780 each
Sticker | donk (Gold, Champion) | Shanghai 2024Avg $14.741 in 780
Sticker | sh1ro (Gold, Champion) | Shanghai 2024Avg $2.921 in 780
Sticker | zont1x (Gold, Champion) | Shanghai 2024Avg $2.681 in 780
Sticker | magixx (Gold, Champion) | Shanghai 2024Avg $2.311 in 780
Sticker | chopper (Gold, Champion) | Shanghai 2024Avg $1.171 in 780




