
Shanghai 2024 Contenders Sticker Capsule
Sticker capsule
Lowest price
$0.33on CSFloat
- Cost to open
- $0.36
- Expected value
- $0.19
- Return on cost
- −47.6%
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
This capsule contains a single Shanghai 2024 Contenders participant Paper, Glitter, Holo, or Gold sticker.
50% of the proceeds from the sale of this capsule support the included organizations.
That sticker can be applied to any weapon you own and can be scraped to look more worn. You can scrape the same sticker multiple times, making it a bit more worn each time, until it is removed from the weapon.
- Tournament
- Perfect World Shanghai 2024
- Released
- Nov 27, 2024
- Market name
- Shanghai 2024 Contenders Sticker Capsule
Compare prices
Shanghai 2024 Contenders Sticker Capsule| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSFloatBest Trust 4.8, updated 21 min ago | $0.33 | 1,261 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.33 | — | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 21 min ago | $0.34 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 2 h ago | $0.35 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 21 min ago | $0.36 | 128 | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 21 min ago | $0.36 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 21 min ago | $0.37 | 747 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 21 min ago | $0.41 | 522 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 5 min ago | $0.42 | 218 | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 7 h ago | $0.46 | 2,817 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 21 min ago | $0.47 | — | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 21 min ago | $0.64 | — | Buy |
Recent sales
CSFloat, updated 16 days agoMedian $0.34 across 40 recent sales, from $0.32 to $0.35.
| Sold | Price | vs reference |
|---|---|---|
| $0.32 | ||
| $0.32 | ||
| $0.32 | ||
| $0.33 | ||
| $0.33 | ||
| $0.33 | ||
| $0.33 | ||
| $0.35 | ||
| $0.35 | ||
| $0.35 |
Completed sales on CSFloat.
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- +9.1%
- 7 days
- +2.9%
- 30 days
- −19.3%
- 90 days
- −46.5%
- 1 year
- −55.3%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $1.85Sep 12, 2025
- All-time low
- $0.23May 5, 2025
- Below all-time high
- −75.1%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.33 to $0.36
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.46 to $0.55
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.46 to $1.69
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 56%
- Bid-ask spread
- 20.0%
- Steam premium
- +27.8%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High66
- Listings
- 5,693 on 12 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 70
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.37 |
| 30 days | $0.35 |
| 90 days | $0.54 |
Opening economics
Cost to open
$0.36
Opens without a key
Expected value
$0.19
Average return per opening
Return on cost
−47.6%
Buying the stickers directly is cheaper
Chance of profit
3.8%
Drop worth more than the cost
Typical drop
$0.02
Median outcome
Odds follow Valve's published rates (each rarity grade five times rarer than the one below). Values use current reference prices.
- High Grade80.13%
- Remarkable16.03%
- Exotic3.21%
- Extraordinary1 in 156
High Grade
9 items, 8.90% each
Sticker | Rare Atom | Shanghai 2024Avg $0.048.90%
Sticker | Cloud9 | Shanghai 2024Avg $0.038.90%
Sticker | FlyQuest | Shanghai 2024Avg $0.038.90%
Sticker | GamerLegion | Shanghai 2024Avg $0.028.90%
Sticker | Perfect World | Shanghai 2024Avg $0.028.90%
Sticker | MIBR | Shanghai 2024Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | Passion UA | Shanghai 2024Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | Wildcard | Shanghai 2024Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | Imperial Esports | Shanghai 2024Avg $0.018.90%
Remarkable
9 items, 1.78% each
Sticker | Cloud9 (Glitter) | Shanghai 2024Avg $0.361.78%
Sticker | Rare Atom (Glitter) | Shanghai 2024Avg $0.341.78%
Sticker | FlyQuest (Glitter) | Shanghai 2024Avg $0.271.78%
Sticker | Imperial Esports (Glitter) | Shanghai 2024Avg $0.261.78%
Sticker | MIBR (Glitter) | Shanghai 2024Avg $0.211.78%
Sticker | Wildcard (Glitter) | Shanghai 2024Avg $0.161.78%
Sticker | Perfect World (Glitter) | Shanghai 2024Avg $0.151.78%
Sticker | GamerLegion (Glitter) | Shanghai 2024Avg $0.131.78%
Sticker | Passion UA (Glitter) | Shanghai 2024Avg $0.081.78%
Exotic
9 items, 1 in 281 each
Sticker | FlyQuest (Holo) | Shanghai 2024Avg $8.591 in 281
Sticker | Rare Atom (Holo) | Shanghai 2024Avg $5.871 in 281
Sticker | Passion UA (Holo) | Shanghai 2024Avg $3.671 in 281
Sticker | Cloud9 (Holo) | Shanghai 2024Avg $3.561 in 281
Sticker | Wildcard (Holo) | Shanghai 2024Avg $3.401 in 281
Sticker | Imperial Esports (Holo) | Shanghai 2024Avg $2.711 in 281
Sticker | Perfect World (Holo) | Shanghai 2024Avg $2.481 in 281
Sticker | GamerLegion (Holo) | Shanghai 2024Avg $2.291 in 281
Sticker | MIBR (Holo) | Shanghai 2024Avg $2.091 in 281
Extraordinary
9 items, 1 in 1,404 each
Sticker | Perfect World (Gold) | Shanghai 2024Avg $4.051 in 1,404
Sticker | Rare Atom (Gold) | Shanghai 2024Avg $3.311 in 1,404
Sticker | Cloud9 (Gold) | Shanghai 2024Avg $2.511 in 1,404
Sticker | Passion UA (Gold) | Shanghai 2024Avg $2.391 in 1,404
Sticker | FlyQuest (Gold) | Shanghai 2024Avg $1.711 in 1,404
Sticker | Wildcard (Gold) | Shanghai 2024Avg $1.681 in 1,404
Sticker | Imperial Esports (Gold) | Shanghai 2024Avg $1.501 in 1,404
Sticker | MIBR (Gold) | Shanghai 2024Avg $1.481 in 1,404
Sticker | GamerLegion (Gold) | Shanghai 2024Avg $1.221 in 1,404