
Warhammer 40,000 Imperium Sticker Capsule
Sticker capsule
- Cost to open
- $0.76
- Expected value
- $0.76
- Return on cost
- −0.6%
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
Compare prices
Warhammer 40,000 Imperium Sticker Capsule| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C5GAMEBest Trust 3.8, updated 29 min ago | $0.67 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 29 min ago | $0.70 | 387 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 5 min ago | $0.70 | 32 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 29 min ago | $0.72 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 29 min ago | $0.74 | 40 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.77 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 29 min ago | $0.79 | 20 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 2 h ago | $0.81 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 29 min ago | $0.83 | 45 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 29 min ago | $0.95 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 20 h ago | $1.07 | 106 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 29 min ago | — | 0 | Open |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- +1.3%
- 7 days
- −2.6%
- 30 days
- —
- 90 days
- —
- 1 year
- —
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $2.08Sep 25, 2025
- All-time low
- $0.49Jul 12, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −48.1%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.75 to $0.78
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.96 to $1.11
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.49 to $1.85
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 36%
- Bid-ask spread
- 18.5%
- Steam premium
- +40.8%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- Medium54
- Listings
- 630 on 11 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 0
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | — |
| 30 days | — |
| 90 days | $0.89 |
Opening economics
Cost to open
$0.76
Opens without a key
Expected value
$0.76
Average return per opening
Return on cost
−0.6%
Buying the stickers directly is cheaper
Chance of profit
16.7%
Drop worth more than the cost
Typical drop
$0.46
Median outcome
Odds follow Valve's published rates (each rarity grade five times rarer than the one below). Values use current reference prices.
- High Grade100.00%
High Grade
18 items, 5.56% each
Sticker | Sisters of Battle 2Avg $5.205.56%
Sticker | Astra Militarum 1Avg $1.125.56%
Sticker | Sisters of Battle 1Avg $1.095.56%
Sticker | Astra Militarum 2Avg $0.765.56%
Sticker | CatachanAvg $0.665.56%
Sticker | Adeptus Custodes 2Avg $0.575.56%
Sticker | Adeptus Titanicus 2Avg $0.555.56%
Sticker | Adeptus Custodes 1Avg $0.495.56%
Sticker | InquisitionAvg $0.465.56%
Sticker | CadiaAvg $0.425.56%
Sticker | Rogue TraderAvg $0.395.56%
Sticker | Officio AssassinorumAvg $0.375.56%
Sticker | Adeptus Mechanicus 1Avg $0.345.56%
Sticker | Adeptus Titanicus 1Avg $0.325.56%
Sticker | Adeptus Mechanicus 2Avg $0.275.56%
Sticker | EcclesiarchyAvg $0.225.56%
Sticker | Adeptus ArbitesAvg $0.205.56%
Sticker | Imperial KnightsAvg $0.175.56%