
Copenhagen 2024 Challengers Sticker Capsule
Sticker capsule
Lowest price
$0.36on CSFloat
- Cost to open
- $0.42
- Expected value
- $0.26
- Return on cost
- −37.2%
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
This capsule contains a single Copenhagen 2024 Challengers participant Paper, Glitter, Holo, or Gold sticker.
50% of the proceeds from the sale of this capsule support the included organizations.
That sticker can be applied to any weapon you own and can be scraped to look more worn. You can scrape the same sticker multiple times, making it a bit more worn each time, until it is removed from the weapon.
- Tournament
- PGL Copenhagen 2024
- Released
- Mar 20, 2024
- Market name
- Copenhagen 2024 Challengers Sticker Capsule
Compare prices
Copenhagen 2024 Challengers Sticker Capsule| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSFloatBest Trust 4.8, updated just now | $0.36 | 1,436 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated just now | $0.37 | 670 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 31 min ago | $0.41 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 31 min ago | $0.41 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 2 h ago | $0.42 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.43 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated just now | $0.45 | 136 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated just now | $0.48 | 71 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated just now | $0.52 | 10 | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 16 h ago | $0.54 | 2,732 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 31 min ago | $0.57 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 7 min ago | $0.63 | 27 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 31 min ago | $0.69 | — | Buy |
Recent sales
CSFloat, updated 16 days agoMedian $0.35 across 40 recent sales, from $0.35 to $0.35.
| Sold | Price | vs reference |
|---|---|---|
| $0.35 | ||
| $0.35 | ||
| $0.35 | ||
| $0.35 | ||
| $0.35 | ||
| $0.35 | ||
| $0.35 | ||
| $0.35 | ||
| $0.35 | ||
| $0.35 |
Completed sales on CSFloat.
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- +1.7%
- 90 days
- −14.3%
- 1 year
- −20.0%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $1.08Dec 31, 2025
- All-time low
- $0.19Sep 25, 2024
- Below all-time high
- −47.2%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.41 to $0.44
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.52 to $0.62
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.50 to $1.08
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 69%
- Bid-ask spread
- 17.1%
- Steam premium
- +28.6%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- Very high97
- Listings
- 5,085 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 69
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 151
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | $0.43 |
| 7 days | $0.43 |
| 30 days | $0.43 |
| 90 days | $0.45 |
Opening economics
Cost to open
$0.42
Opens without a key
Expected value
$0.26
Average return per opening
Return on cost
−37.2%
Buying the stickers directly is cheaper
Chance of profit
9.2%
Drop worth more than the cost
Typical drop
$0.05
Median outcome
Odds follow Valve's published rates (each rarity grade five times rarer than the one below). Values use current reference prices.
- High Grade80.13%
- Remarkable16.03%
- Exotic3.21%
- Extraordinary1 in 156
High Grade
9 items, 8.90% each
Sticker | SAW | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.248.90%
Sticker | Cloud9 | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.168.90%
Sticker | Eternal Fire | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.138.90%
Sticker | GamerLegion | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.058.90%
Sticker | Apeks | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.048.90%
Sticker | FURIA | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.038.90%
Sticker | Heroic | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.028.90%
Sticker | ENCE | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | PGL | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.018.90%
Remarkable
9 items, 1.78% each
Sticker | Eternal Fire (Glitter) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $1.701.78%
Sticker | Cloud9 (Glitter) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $1.381.78%
Sticker | SAW (Glitter) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.611.78%
Sticker | Apeks (Glitter) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.301.78%
Sticker | GamerLegion (Glitter) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.261.78%
Sticker | FURIA (Glitter) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.211.78%
Sticker | Heroic (Glitter) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.081.78%
Sticker | PGL (Glitter) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.051.78%
Sticker | ENCE (Glitter) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.041.78%
Exotic
9 items, 1 in 281 each
Sticker | Cloud9 (Holo) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $6.251 in 281
Sticker | FURIA (Holo) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $5.601 in 281
Sticker | SAW (Holo) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $3.041 in 281
Sticker | GamerLegion (Holo) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $2.711 in 281
Sticker | Eternal Fire (Holo) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $2.661 in 281
Sticker | Apeks (Holo) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $2.271 in 281
Sticker | Heroic (Holo) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $1.551 in 281
Sticker | ENCE (Holo) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $1.461 in 281
Sticker | PGL (Holo) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.641 in 281
Extraordinary
9 items, 1 in 1,404 each
Sticker | FURIA (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $8.071 in 1,404
Sticker | SAW (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $7.671 in 1,404
Sticker | Eternal Fire (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $6.761 in 1,404
Sticker | Cloud9 (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $4.941 in 1,404
Sticker | Apeks (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $3.171 in 1,404
Sticker | GamerLegion (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $2.181 in 1,404
Sticker | Heroic (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $1.861 in 1,404
Sticker | ENCE (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $1.761 in 1,404
Sticker | PGL (Gold) | Copenhagen 2024Avg $0.721 in 1,404