
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
FAMAS Crypsis
Mil-Spec GradeRifleStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 0.55
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been spray painted with a randomized insect pattern in autumn colors.
Take a second look
- Collection
- The Prisma Collection
- Finish style
- Spray-Paint
- Float range
- 0.00 to 0.55
- Paint index
- 835
- Released
- Mar 5, 2019
- Colours
- Brown
- Market name
- FAMAS | Crypsis (Battle-Scarred)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $1.18+35.6% | $0.260.0% | $0.230.0% | $0.220.0% | $0.200.0% |
| StatTrak™ | $1.15−3.4% | $0.54+3.8% | $0.27−3.6% | $0.30−3.2% | $0.31+10.7% |
| Souvenir | No offers | — | $44.55+1.6% | — | — |
Compare prices
FAMAS | Crypsis (Battle-Scarred)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSFloatBest Trust 4.8, updated 10 min ago | $0.17 | 9 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 1 h ago | $0.18 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 10 min ago | $0.19 | 102 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 10 min ago | $0.20 | 75 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 10 min ago | $0.20 | 71 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 3 min ago | $0.20 | 13 | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 1 h ago | $0.20 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 10 min ago | $0.22 | 1 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 1 h ago | $0.22 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 30 min ago | $0.29 | — | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.30 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.30 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 10 h ago | $0.35 | 49 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- —
- 90 days
- —
- 1 year
- —
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $44.50Sep 25, 2021
- All-time low
- $0.08Jul 11, 2024
- Below all-time high
- −99.3%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.20 to $0.20
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.24 to $0.34
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.23 to $0.91
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 26%
- Bid-ask spread
- 50.0%
- Steam premium
- +75.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- Medium52
- Listings
- 320 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 2
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.17 |
| 30 days | $0.16 |
| 90 days | $0.17 |
Where it drops
More from The Prisma Collection
View collection
Five-SeveNAngry Mob$48.46+2.8%*
M4A4The Emperor$48.36+4.4%
XM1014Incinegator$4.81+0.4%
AUGMomentum$4.80+2.4%
R8 RevolverSkull Crusher$4.76+2.2%
AWPAtheris$2.98+1.3%
Desert EagleLight Rail$0.88+3.2%
Tec-9Bamboozle$0.50−1.9%*
UMP-45Moonrise$0.50+3.3%
MP5-SDGauss$0.46−1.9%
AK-47Uncharted$0.54+5.8%
P250Verdigris$0.27−6.9%
Galil ARAkoben$0.220.0%
MAC-10Whitefish$0.19+13.6%
MP7Mischief$0.19+2.6%
P90Off World$0.190.0%











