
The game's render for Field-TestedApply stickers
Five-SeveN Midnight Paintover
Industrial GradePistolSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 0.50
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
A blue and black hydrographic graffiti pattern has been applied.
Signed, Doctor Romanov
- Collection
- The Overpass 2024 Collection
- Finish style
- Hydrographic
- Float range
- 0.00 to 0.50
- Paint index
- 1062
- Released
- Oct 2, 2024
- Market name
- Five-SeveN | Midnight Paintover (Field-Tested)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.120.0% | $0.04+33.3% | $0.030.0% | $0.030.0% | $0.020.0% |
| Souvenir | $0.30+15.4% | $0.20+11.1% | $0.08−27.3% | $0.38+18.8% | $0.240.0% |
Compare prices
Five-SeveN | Midnight Paintover (Field-Tested)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BUFF163Best Trust 4.3, updated 27 min ago | $0.02 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.02 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 1 h ago | $0.02 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 8 min ago | $0.03 | 508 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 8 min ago | $0.03 | 346 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 8 min ago | $0.03 | 11 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 1 h ago | $0.03 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 10 h ago | $0.05 | 6,516 | Buy | |||
DMarketOutlier Trust 4.0, updated 1 min ago | $0.13 | 1,323 | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 8 min ago | $0.18 | 622 | Buy | |||
WaxpeerOutlier Trust 4.3, updated 8 min ago | $0.24 | 215 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- −20.0%
- 90 days
- −33.3%
- 1 year
- −77.8%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $1.19Oct 10, 2024
- All-time low
- $0.03Oct 22, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −96.6%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.02 to $0.03
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.04 to $0.05
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.04 to $0.17
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 490%
- Bid-ask spread
- 50.0%
- Steam premium
- +66.7%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High67
- Listings
- 9,541 on 11 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 9
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.02 |
| 30 days | $0.02 |
| 90 days | $0.02 |
Where it drops
More from The Overpass 2024 Collection
View collection
AK-47B the Monster$41.99−0.4%
AWPCrakow!$15.23+1.6%
Zeus x27Dragon Snore$6.29−2.9%
XM1014Monster Melt$1.50−5.1%
AUGEye of Zapems$1.40−3.1%
Dual BerettasSweet Little Angels$1.38−1.9%
MAC-10Pipsqueak$0.21−4.3%
Galil ARMetallic Squeezer$0.150.0%
NovaWurst Hölle$0.150.0%
Glock-18Teal Graf$0.15−4.7%
Desert EagleTilted$0.130.0%
M4A1-SWash me plz$0.06−14.3%
MP5-SDNeon Squeezer$0.030.0%
P90Wash me$0.02+100.0%
NegevWall Bang$0.010.0%
More Five-SeveN skins
All Five-SeveN skins
Five-SeveNSky Blue$0.010.0%
Five-SeveNAutumn Thicket$0.01−50.0%
Five-SeveNScrawl$0.06−14.3%
Five-SeveNCoolant$0.03+200.0%
Five-SeveNOrange Peel$0.03+50.0%
Five-SeveNFraise Crane$0.140.0%
Five-SeveNHybrid$0.300.0%
Five-SeveNHeat Treated$2.01+1.0%
Five-SeveNForest Night$0.030.0%
Five-SeveNMonkey Business$10.86+1.9%
Five-SeveNWithered Vine$0.79+3.9%
Five-SeveNFlame Test$0.14+6.3%