
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
G3SG1 Hunter
Mil-Spec GradeSniper rifleStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 1.00
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
The gun's black base has been covered with dark wood paneling.
It smells of rich mahogany
- Collection
- The Spectrum 2 Collection
- Finish style
- Gunsmith
- Float range
- 0.00 to 1.00
- Paint index
- 677
- Released
- Sep 6, 2017
- Market name
- G3SG1 | Hunter (Well-Worn)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.83−8.8% | $0.23−11.5% | $0.27+8.0% | $0.150.0% | $0.130.0% |
| StatTrak™ | $1.50−0.7% | $0.30−9.1% | $0.18+12.5% | $0.170.0% | $0.17−5.6% |
| Souvenir | — | $100.000.0% | — | — | — |
Compare prices
G3SG1 | Hunter (Well-Worn)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 57 min ago | $0.09 | — | Buy | |||
DMarketBest Trust 4.0, updated 5 min ago | $0.13 | 57 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 26 min ago | $0.13 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.14 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 57 min ago | $0.14 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 6 min ago | $0.16 | 36 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 6 min ago | $0.16 | 9 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 57 min ago | $0.17 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 6 min ago | $0.18 | 25 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 6 min ago | $0.18 | 11 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 57 min ago | $0.22 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 7 h ago | $0.25 | 150 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- —
- 90 days
- —
- 1 year
- —
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $16.43Nov 18, 2025
- All-time low
- $0.04Aug 27, 2024
- Below all-time high
- −98.8%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.14 to $0.16
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.19 to $0.28
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.15 to $16.43
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 169%
- Bid-ask spread
- 30.8%
- Steam premium
- +66.7%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- Medium51
- Listings
- 288 on 12 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 3
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.11 |
| 30 days | $0.12 |
| 90 days | $0.11 |
Where it drops
More from The Spectrum 2 Collection
View collection
AK-47The Empress$90.47+2.0%
P250See Ya Later$88.34+2.1%*
PP-BizonHigh Roller$9.98+2.9%*
R8 RevolverLlama Cannon$9.85+2.7%*
M4A1-SLeaded Glass$9.84+0.9%
UMP-45Exposure$0.97−1.0%*
MP9Goo$0.96−1.0%
CZ75-AutoTacticat$0.96−1.0%
SG 553Phantom$0.940.0%*
XM1014Ziggy$0.930.0%*
SCAR-20Jungle Slipstream$0.22+4.2%
Glock-18Off World$0.21+4.0%
MAC-10Oceanic$0.21−6.9%
Tec-9Cracked Opal$0.21+4.0%
Sawed-OffMorris$0.140.0%*
AUGTriqua$0.14+4.2%
More G3SG1 skins
All G3SG1 skins
G3SG1Red Jasper$0.010.0%
G3SG1Green Cell$0.010.0%
G3SG1Dream Glade$0.470.0%
G3SG1Desert Storm$0.01+50.0%
G3SG1Jungle Dashed$0.01−33.3%
G3SG1Ventilator$0.29−1.6%*
G3SG1Green Apple$0.06−13.3%
G3SG1Polar Camo$0.01−33.3%
G3SG1Ancient Ritual$1.58−2.9%
G3SG1VariCamo$0.030.0%
G3SG1Scavenger$0.43+4.9%
G3SG1High Seas$0.73−3.9%*