
The game's render for Field-TestedApply stickers
Galil AR Robin's Egg
Industrial GradeRifleSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 0.60
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been painted using robins egg blue and finished with silver accents.
A harbinger of new beginnings
- Collection
- The Ascent Collection
- Finish style
- Solid Color
- Float range
- 0.00 to 0.60
- Paint index
- 1264
- Released
- Mar 31, 2025
- Market name
- Galil AR | Robin's Egg (Field-Tested)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.20+11.1% | $0.050.0% | $0.02−33.3% | $0.030.0% | $0.010.0% |
| Souvenir | $33.70+35.9% | $16.95−3.4% | $16.95−3.4% | — | — |
Compare prices
Galil AR | Robin's Egg (Field-Tested)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C5GAMEBest Trust 3.8, updated 2 h ago | $0.01 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 22 min ago | $0.02 | 437 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 1 h ago | $0.02 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 28 min ago | $0.02 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 22 min ago | $0.03 | 714 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 22 min ago | $0.03 | 10 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 2 h ago | $0.03 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 8 h ago | $0.04 | 3,995 | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 22 min ago | $0.13 | 591 | Buy | |||
WaxpeerOutlier Trust 4.3, updated 22 min ago | $0.13 | 402 | Buy | |||
DMarketOutlier Trust 4.0, updated 52 min ago | $0.13 | 175 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- −33.3%
- 7 days
- −33.3%
- 30 days
- 0.0%
- 90 days
- −20.0%
- 1 year
- −84.0%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $0.98Apr 1, 2025
- All-time low
- $0.02Oct 22, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −95.9%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.02 to $0.03
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.04 to $0.05
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.04 to $0.23
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 541%
- Bid-ask spread
- 0.0%
- Steam premium
- +100.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High66
- Listings
- 6,324 on 11 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 7
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.02 |
| 30 days | $0.02 |
| 90 days | $0.03 |
More from The Ascent Collection
View collection
M4A1-SStratosphere$2.60+3.6%
AK-47Midnight Laminate$1.98+1.3%
USP-SRoyal Guard$0.440.0%
Desert EagleMint Fan$0.140.0%
P90Reef Grief$0.130.0%
MP9Cobalt Paisley$0.13−11.8%
FAMASYeti Camo$0.130.0%
P2000Royal Baroque$0.12+6.7%
Glock-18Ocean Topo$0.050.0%
M4A4Naval Shred Camo$0.03−16.7%
NegevSour Grapes$0.020.0%
XM1014Gum Wall Camo$0.01+200.0%
Five-SeveNSky Blue$0.010.0%
Zeus x27Electric Blue$0.010.0%
NovaTurquoise Pour$0.010.0%
Dual BerettasRose Nacre$0.01+200.0%
Sawed-OffRunoff$0.010.0%
P90Blue Tac$0.01−50.0%
More Galil AR skins
All Galil AR skins
Galil ARGreen Apple$0.05−16.7%
Galil ARGrey Smoke$0.010.0%
Galil ARMetallic Squeezer$0.15−6.3%
Galil ARCold Fusion$0.03+33.3%
Galil ARO-Ranger$0.02+50.0%
Galil ARTuxedo$0.52+0.4%
Galil ARAcid Dart$0.020.0%
Galil ARSage Spray$0.02−33.3%
Galil ARControl$0.35−7.3%
Galil ARDestroyer$0.07+14.3%
Galil ARBlue Titanium$14.74+25.3%
Galil AREco$10.51+1.9%