
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
M4A4 Poly Mag
Mil-Spec GradeRifleStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 1.00
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
This custom paint job features a clear polymer magazine and a tan colored stock, hand guard, and grip.
Standard operating procedure
- Collection
- The Recoil Collection
- Finish style
- Custom Paint Job
- Float range
- 0.00 to 1.00
- Paint index
- 1149
- Released
- May 30, 2022
- Market name
- M4A4 | Poly Mag (Well-Worn)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $1.03+17.0%* | $0.14−6.7% | $0.08+14.3% | $0.050.0% | $0.060.0% |
| StatTrak™ | $1.68+3.7% | $0.21−4.5% | $0.110.0% | $0.08+14.3% | $0.07−12.5% |
| Souvenir | $123.43−2.1% | $66.68+1.6% | $44.37+1.6% | $44.37+1.6% | No offers |
Compare prices
M4A4 | Poly Mag (Well-Worn)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSFloatBest Trust 4.8, updated 6 min ago | $0.05 | 53 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 6 min ago | $0.05 | 10 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 25 min ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 57 min ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 57 min ago | $0.08 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 6 min ago | $0.09 | 185 | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 6 h ago | $0.10 | 1,388 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 57 min ago | $0.10 | — | Buy | |||
DMarketOutlier Trust 4.0, updated 5 min ago | $0.11 | 95 | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 6 min ago | $0.18 | 209 | Buy | |||
WaxpeerOutlier Trust 4.3, updated 6 min ago | $0.18 | 117 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- 0.0%
- 90 days
- −10.0%
- 1 year
- +50.0%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $0.90Jul 1, 2022
- All-time low
- $0.04Oct 2, 2025
- Below all-time high
- −90.0%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.05 to $0.06
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.09 to $0.10
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.08 to $0.17
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 230%
- Bid-ask spread
- 0.0%
- Steam premium
- +100.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High68
- Listings
- 2,057 on 12 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 16
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.03 |
| 30 days | $0.03 |
| 90 days | $0.03 |
Where it drops
More from The Recoil Collection
View collection
USP-SPrintstream$28.34+3.7%
AWPChromatic Aberration$26.28+6.7%
AK-47Ice Coaled$3.72−1.0%
P250Visions$2.77+2.7%
Sawed-OffKiss♥Love$2.73−0.9%
M249Downtown$0.32+6.5%
SG 553Dragon Tech$0.310.0%
Dual BerettasFlora Carnivora$0.31+7.9%
R8 RevolverCrazy 8$0.30+5.9%
P90Vent Rush$0.29+3.1%
Glock-18Winterized$0.08−11.1%
Galil ARDestroyer$0.07+14.3%
FAMASMeow 36$0.06+14.3%
NegevDrop Me$0.060.0%
MAC-10Monkeyflage$0.050.0%
UMP-45Roadblock$0.050.0%











