
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
Glock-18 Winterized
Mil-Spec GradePistolStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 1.00
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been custom painted with a military camouflage in a winter colorway.
Freeze!
- Collection
- The Recoil Collection
- Finish style
- Gunsmith
- Float range
- 0.00 to 1.00
- Paint index
- 1158
- Released
- May 30, 2022
- Market name
- Glock-18 | Winterized (Well-Worn)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.95+17.3%* | $0.140.0% | $0.110.0% | $0.08−11.1% | $0.090.0% |
| StatTrak™ | $1.34+5.5%* | $0.27+8.0% | $0.150.0%* | $0.120.0% | $0.13+8.3% |
| Souvenir | — | $23.81+1.6% | — | — | $44.12+1.6% |
Compare prices
Glock-18 | Winterized (Well-Worn)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 55 min ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
BUFF163Best Trust 4.3, updated 23 min ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 55 min ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 4 min ago | $0.08 | 58 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 4 min ago | $0.08 | 3 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.08 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 4 min ago | $0.10 | 295 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 3 min ago | $0.10 | 116 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 4 min ago | $0.10 | 79 | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 7 h ago | $0.12 | 1,075 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 55 min ago | $0.12 | — | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 55 min ago | $0.13 | — | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 4 min ago | $0.18 | 246 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- −11.1%
- 7 days
- −11.1%
- 30 days
- 0.0%
- 90 days
- +9.1%
- 1 year
- +100.0%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $1.13Jul 1, 2022
- All-time low
- $0.04Jul 13, 2024
- Below all-time high
- −89.4%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.08 to $0.09
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.11 to $0.14
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.10 to $0.18
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 173%
- Bid-ask spread
- 25.0%
- Steam premium
- +50.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High68
- Listings
- 1,872 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 23
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.07 |
| 30 days | $0.07 |
| 90 days | $0.07 |
Where it drops
More from The Recoil Collection
View collection
USP-SPrintstream$28.34+3.7%
AWPChromatic Aberration$26.28+6.7%
AK-47Ice Coaled$3.72−1.0%
P250Visions$2.77+2.7%
Sawed-OffKiss♥Love$2.73−0.9%
M249Downtown$0.32+6.5%
SG 553Dragon Tech$0.310.0%
Dual BerettasFlora Carnivora$0.31+7.9%
R8 RevolverCrazy 8$0.30+5.9%
P90Vent Rush$0.29+3.1%
Galil ARDestroyer$0.07+14.3%
FAMASMeow 36$0.06+14.3%
NegevDrop Me$0.060.0%
M4A4Poly Mag$0.05−6.7%
MAC-10Monkeyflage$0.050.0%
UMP-45Roadblock$0.050.0%
More Glock-18 skins
All Glock-18 skins
Glock-18Candy Apple$1.03−1.4%
Glock-18Shinobu$3.69+6.0%
Glock-18Ocean Topo$0.050.0%
Glock-18Vogue$3.08+6.5%
Glock-18Block-18$0.36+2.4%
Glock-18Teal Graf$0.15−4.7%
Glock-18Moonrise$0.73+4.3%
Glock-18Umbral Rabbit$0.31−3.0%
Glock-18High Beam$0.14+7.7%
Glock-18Nuclear Garden$1.63+3.8%
Glock-18Water Elemental$16.90+4.6%
Glock-18Green Line$0.160.0%