
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
Glock-18 Winterized
Mil-Spec GradePistolStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 1.00
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been custom painted with a military camouflage in a winter colorway.
Freeze!
- Collection
- The Recoil Collection
- Finish style
- Gunsmith
- Float range
- 0.00 to 1.00
- Paint index
- 1158
- Released
- May 30, 2022
- Market name
- StatTrak™ Glock-18 | Winterized (Well-Worn)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.97+19.8% | $0.140.0% | $0.110.0% | $0.08−11.1% | $0.090.0% |
| StatTrak™ | $1.28+0.8%* | $0.26+4.0% | $0.150.0%* | $0.120.0% | $0.13+8.3% |
| Souvenir | — | $23.82+1.6% | — | — | $44.12+1.6% |
Compare prices
StatTrak™ Glock-18 | Winterized (Well-Worn)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DMarketBest Trust 4.0, updated 4 min ago | $0.08 | 279 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 11 min ago | $0.11 | 2 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 30 min ago | $0.11 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.11 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 11 min ago | $0.13 | 107 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 11 min ago | $0.13 | 68 | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 1 h ago | $0.13 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 32 h ago | $0.14 | 1,013 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 11 min ago | $0.15 | 165 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 1 h ago | $0.16 | — | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.16 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 11 min ago | $0.17 | 46 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- −7.7%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- —
- 90 days
- —
- 1 year
- —
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $2.17Jul 3, 2022
- All-time low
- $0.10Jul 18, 2024
- Below all-time high
- −92.6%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.12 to $0.13
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.15 to $0.18
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.13 to $0.32
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 100%
- Bid-ask spread
- 37.5%
- Steam premium
- +16.7%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High61
- Listings
- 1,680 on 12 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 5
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.09 |
| 30 days | $0.09 |
| 90 days | $0.09 |
Where it drops
More from The Recoil Collection
View collection
USP-SPrintstream$28.34+3.7%
AWPChromatic Aberration$26.28+8.2%
AK-47Ice Coaled$3.80−1.0%
P250Visions$2.77+2.4%
Sawed-OffKiss♥Love$2.73−0.9%
M249Downtown$0.32+6.5%
SG 553Dragon Tech$0.31+3.1%
Dual BerettasFlora Carnivora$0.310.0%
R8 RevolverCrazy 8$0.30+5.9%
P90Vent Rush$0.30+3.1%
Galil ARDestroyer$0.07+14.3%
FAMASMeow 36$0.06+14.3%
NegevDrop Me$0.060.0%
M4A4Poly Mag$0.05−6.7%
MAC-10Monkeyflage$0.050.0%
UMP-45Roadblock$0.050.0%
More Glock-18 skins
All Glock-18 skins
Glock-18Candy Apple$1.00−2.1%
Glock-18Shinobu$3.69+6.0%
Glock-18Ocean Topo$0.050.0%
Glock-18Vogue$2.99+6.2%
Glock-18Block-18$0.36+2.4%
Glock-18Teal Graf$0.15−4.7%
Glock-18Moonrise$0.73+4.3%
Glock-18Umbral Rabbit$0.31−3.0%
Glock-18High Beam$0.130.0%
Glock-18Nuclear Garden$1.58+3.8%
Glock-18Water Elemental$16.90+4.6%
Glock-18Green Line$0.16+3.8%