
The game's render for Field-TestedApply stickers
M4A4 Zubastick
Mil-Spec GradeRifleStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 1.00
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
Teeth and orange eyes have been hand painted on this M4A4.
Circa 1991
- Collection
- The Dead Hand Collection
- Finish style
- Gunsmith
- Float range
- 0.00 to 1.00
- Paint index
- 1432
- Released
- Mar 11, 2026
- Market name
- M4A4 | Zubastick (Field-Tested)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.680.0% | $0.19+5.6% | $0.080.0% | $0.07+16.7% | $0.06+20.0% |
| StatTrak™ | $1.73+6.8%* | $0.58+18.4%* | $0.24+4.3% | $0.160.0% | $0.150.0% |
| Souvenir | $42.11+0.3% | $36.24+1.2% | $18.47+1.7% | $34.41+1.1% | $24.63+1.7% |
Compare prices
M4A4 | Zubastick (Field-Tested)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DMarketBest Trust 4.0, updated 3 min ago | $0.08 | 228 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 4 min ago | $0.08 | 165 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 4 min ago | $0.08 | 76 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 4 min ago | $0.08 | 66 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 23 min ago | $0.08 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.08 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 4 min ago | $0.09 | 4 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 55 min ago | $0.09 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 55 min ago | $0.09 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 6 h ago | $0.12 | 1,860 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 4 min ago | $0.12 | 346 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 55 min ago | $0.16 | — | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- −11.1%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- −13.3%
- 90 days
- −7.1%
- 1 year
- —
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $4.97Mar 19, 2026
- All-time low
- $0.08Oct 22, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −97.4%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.08 to $0.09
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.12 to $0.15
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 82%
- Bid-ask spread
- 12.5%
- Steam premium
- +50.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High64
- Listings
- 2,745 on 12 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 11
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.09 |
| 30 days | $0.08 |
| 90 days | $0.08 |
Where it drops
More from The Dead Hand Collection
View collection
Glock-18Fully Tuned$35.78−2.4%
AWPQueen's Gambit$35.14+2.3%
AK-47Crane Flight$6.79+0.5%
P90Deathgaze$3.74+4.6%
P250Kintsugi$3.65+3.4%
Desert EagleFirebreathing$0.64+1.9%
M4A1-SElectrum$0.63+3.2%
MP7Amberline$0.52+5.8%
Galil ARGaligator$0.51+2.2%
MP9Urban Sovereign$0.50+3.8%
USP-SSilent Shot$0.19+3.8%
M249Bock Blocks$0.05+14.3%
UMP-45Fragment$0.05+12.5%
Sawed-OffFusion$0.050.0%
Five-SeveNDark Polymer$0.050.0%
PP-BizonRMX$0.050.0%











