
The game's render for Field-TestedApply stickers
MAG-7 Storm
Consumer GradeShotgunSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.06 to 0.80
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has individual parts spray-painted solid colors in a stormy color scheme.
It will be waiting for you at the monorail
- Collection
- The Overpass Collection
- Finish style
- Solid Color
- Float range
- 0.06 to 0.80
- Paint index
- 100
- Released
- Aug 1, 2014
- Market name
- Souvenir MAG-7 | Storm (Field-Tested)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $19.95+9.8% | $0.96−4.0% | $0.270.0% | $0.320.0% | $0.21−47.5% |
| Souvenir | $4.19−7.1% | $0.46−8.0% | $0.170.0% | $0.17−10.5% | $0.140.0% |
Compare prices
Souvenir MAG-7 | Storm (Field-Tested)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SkinportBest Trust 4.8, updated 22 min ago | $0.11 | 2 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 50 min ago | $0.14 | — | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 1 h ago | $0.15 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 22 min ago | $0.16 | 32 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 22 min ago | $0.17 | 21 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 3 min ago | $0.17 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 1 h ago | $0.17 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 8 h ago | $0.18 | 879 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 22 min ago | $0.18 | 252 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 1 h ago | $0.18 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 22 min ago | $0.20 | 58 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.27 | — | Buy | |||
DMarketOutlier Trust 4.0, updated 59 min ago | $1.00 | 531 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- −32.1%
- 90 days
- −42.4%
- 1 year
- +533.3%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $33.18Jan 28, 2015
- All-time low
- $0.03Feb 17, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −99.4%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.15 to $0.18
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.17 to $0.27
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.03 to $12.26
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 122%
- Bid-ask spread
- 21.4%
- Steam premium
- +5.9%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High60
- Listings
- 1,775 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 40
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | — |
| 30 days | $0.10 |
| 90 days | $0.13 |
Where it drops
ESL One Cologne 2014 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$586.8516.01% per opening
DreamHack 2014 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$923.2116.01% per opening
ESL One Katowice 2015 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$327.0016.01% per opening
ESL One Cologne 2015 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$116.9116.01% per opening
DreamHack Cluj-Napoca 2015 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$132.0416.01% per opening
MLG Columbus 2016 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$178.3816.01% per opening
Cologne 2016 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$99.6516.01% per opening
Atlanta 2017 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$43.6316.01% per opening
Krakow 2017 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$79.2316.01% per opening
Boston 2018 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$48.4116.01% per opening
London 2018 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$33.2116.01% per opening
Katowice 2019 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$21.4316.01% per opening
Berlin 2019 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$11.9916.01% per opening
Stockholm 2021 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$5.7416.01% per opening
Antwerp 2022 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$4.2416.01% per opening
Rio 2022 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$4.4016.01% per opening
Paris 2023 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$1.9816.01% per opening
Copenhagen 2024 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$2.0916.01% per opening
More from The Overpass Collection
View collection
M4A1-SMaster Piece$79.14−2.3%
USP-SRoad Rash$28.20+4.7%
AWPPink DDPAT$21.73+3.1%*
SSG 08Detour$11.77−4.5%
XM1014VariCamo Blue$7.97+12.4%
CZ75-AutoNitro$5.19−3.7%
Desert EagleUrban DDPAT$1.38−2.1%
Glock-18Night$1.28+2.9%
MP7Gunsmoke$1.13+1.0%
P2000Grassland$0.99+0.8%
MP9Storm$0.29+1.1%
M249Contrast Spray$0.26+16.7%
Sawed-OffSage Spray$0.22−4.3%
UMP-45Scorched$0.22+4.8%
More MAG-7 skins
All MAG-7 skins
MAG-7Copper Oxide$0.010.0%
MAG-7Wildwood$0.02+50.0%
MAG-7Foresight$0.06+16.7%
MAG-7Insomnia$0.05−14.3%
MAG-7Navy Sheen$0.13−3.1%
MAG-7Carbon Fiber$2.02+2.5%
MAG-7Rust Coat$0.01+200.0%
MAG-7Metallic DDPAT$0.07−22.2%
MAG-7Resupply$0.05−28.6%
MAG-7Monster Call$0.31+22.9%
MAG-7MAGnitude$0.07−10.0%
MAG-7Sonar$0.44+27.5%*