
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
MP5-SD Dirt Drop
Consumer GradeSMGSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.06 to 0.80
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
Black streaks have been spray painted over a dark base.
Dirt don't hurt… until it does
- Collection
- The 2018 Inferno Collection
- Finish style
- Spray-Paint
- Float range
- 0.06 to 0.80
- Paint index
- 753
- Released
- Sep 4, 2018
- Market name
- MP5-SD | Dirt Drop (Well-Worn)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.310.0% | $0.04+33.3% | $0.010.0% | $0.010.0% | $0.020.0% |
| Souvenir | $1.26+4.1% | $0.060.0% | $0.030.0%* | $0.030.0% | $0.08+166.7% |
Compare prices
MP5-SD | Dirt Drop (Well-Worn)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BUFF163Best Trust 4.3, updated 2 h ago | $0.01 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.01 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 32 min ago | $0.01 | — | Buy | |||
CSFloatOutlier Trust 4.8, updated 6 min ago | $0.03 | 136 | Buy | |||
SkinportOutlier Trust 4.8, updated 6 min ago | $0.03 | 5 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.5, updated 32 min ago | $0.03 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 9 h ago | $0.04 | 2,642 | Buy | |||
DMarketOutlier Trust 4.0, updated 25 min ago | $0.04 | 37 | Buy | |||
Market.CSGOOutlier Trust 4.2, updated 6 min ago | $0.12 | 240 | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 6 min ago | $0.12 | 238 | Buy | |||
WaxpeerOutlier Trust 4.3, updated 6 min ago | $0.13 | 236 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- 0.0%
- 90 days
- 0.0%
- 1 year
- 0.0%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $18.35Dec 29, 2025
- All-time low
- $0.01Oct 23, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −99.6%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.01 to $0.01
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.03 to $0.07
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.03 to $18.35
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 925%
- Bid-ask spread
- 0.0%
- Steam premium
- +300.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High63
- Listings
- 3,534 on 11 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 0
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | — |
| 30 days | — |
| 90 days | $0.02 |
Where it drops
London 2018 Inferno Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$13.1516.01% per opening
Katowice 2019 Inferno Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$14.1616.01% per opening
Berlin 2019 Inferno Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$9.0716.01% per opening
Stockholm 2021 Inferno Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$4.5516.01% per opening
Antwerp 2022 Inferno Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$3.0516.01% per opening
Rio 2022 Inferno Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$7.2416.01% per opening
Paris 2023 Inferno Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$1.7916.01% per opening
Copenhagen 2024 Inferno Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$2.8616.01% per opening
Shanghai 2024 Inferno Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$4.2816.01% per opening
Austin 2025 Inferno Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$3.2016.01% per opening
Austin 2025 Inferno Souvenir Highlight PackageSouvenir package$3.6316.01% per opening
Budapest 2025 Inferno Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$2.4316.01% per opening
Budapest 2025 Inferno Souvenir Highlight PackageSouvenir package$2.5916.01% per opening
More from The 2018 Inferno Collection
View collection
SG 553Integrale$2.980.0%
Dual BerettasTwin Turbo$1.96−0.5%
MP7Fade$6.22+14.7%
AK-47Safety Net$2.32+1.8%
P250Vino Primo$0.61+10.7%
M4A4Converter$0.52+5.6%
Sawed-OffBrake Light$0.48−7.7%
SSG 08Hand Brake$0.39+2.2%
USP-SCheck Engine$0.39−2.3%
Glock-18High Beam$0.14+7.7%
PP-BizonCandy Apple$0.06−14.3%
R8 RevolverNitro$0.05−16.7%
MAC-10Calf Skin$0.040.0%
AUGSweeper$0.03+200.0%
UMP-45Mudder$0.010.0%
MP9Slide$0.01+100.0%
MAG-7Rust Coat$0.01+100.0%
More MP5-SD skins
All MP5-SD skins
MP5-SDLime Hex$0.01+100.0%
MP5-SDSavannah Halftone$0.030.0%
MP5-SDKitbash$0.31+3.3%
MP5-SDNeon Squeezer$0.020.0%
MP5-SDNecro Jr.$0.050.0%
MP5-SDLiquidation$0.04+16.7%
MP5-SDSnow Splash$0.010.0%
MP5-SDPicnic$0.02−33.3%
MP5-SDGold Leaf$0.060.0%
MP5-SDLab Rats$0.25−7.4%
MP5-SDAcid Wash$0.88−3.3%*
MP5-SDGauss$0.47−1.9%