The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
MP5-SD Necro Jr.
Mil-Spec GradeSMGStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 1.00
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been custom painted with fairytale inspired creatures and a chicken on the silencer.
Playtime is over!
- Collection
- The Dreams & Nightmares Collection
- Finish style
- Gunsmith
- Float range
- 0.00 to 1.00
- Paint index
- 1137
- Released
- Nov 17, 2021
- Market name
- StatTrak™ MP5-SD | Necro Jr. (Battle-Scarred)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.47−4.1% | $0.12−7.7% | $0.070.0% | $0.050.0% | $0.05−16.7% |
| StatTrak™ | $0.62−1.6% | $0.130.0% | $0.070.0% | $0.060.0% | $0.07−12.5% |
| Souvenir | — | — | $65.49+0.1% | — | — |
Compare prices
StatTrak™ MP5-SD | Necro Jr. (Battle-Scarred)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 56 min ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
CSFloatBest Trust 4.8, updated 29 min ago | $0.06 | 27 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 21 min ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 29 min ago | $0.07 | 5 | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 56 min ago | $0.07 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 49 min ago | $0.08 | 68 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 29 min ago | $0.09 | 76 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 56 min ago | $0.09 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 43 min ago | $0.10 | 372 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 29 min ago | $0.10 | 47 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 56 min ago | $0.10 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 29 min ago | $0.13 | 85 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- −12.5%
- 30 days
- —
- 90 days
- —
- 1 year
- —
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $12.52Feb 8, 2025
- All-time low
- $0.07Oct 23, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −99.2%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.07 to $0.08
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.09 to $0.11
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.09 to $0.48
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 109%
- Bid-ask spread
- 14.3%
- Steam premium
- +42.9%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- Medium54
- Listings
- 680 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 0
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | — |
| 30 days | — |
| 90 days | $0.07 |
Where it drops
More from The Dreams & Nightmares Collection
View collection
AK-47Nightwish$51.29+1.8%
MP9Starlight Protector$50.99+0.7%
MP7Abyssal Apparition$4.95+0.9%
Dual BerettasMelondrama$4.84+2.1%
FAMASRapid Eye Movement$4.82+1.3%
M4A1-SNight Terror$0.53+1.9%
PP-BizonSpace Cat$0.47+4.0%
G3SG1Dream Glade$0.470.0%
XM1014Zombie Offensive$0.47−2.0%
USP-STicket to Hell$0.47−2.0%
Five-SeveNScrawl$0.06−14.3%
MAG-7Foresight$0.06+16.7%
SCAR-20Poultrygeist$0.060.0%
Sawed-OffSpirit Board$0.060.0%
MAC-10Ensnared$0.050.0%
P2000Lifted Spirits$0.050.0%
More MP5-SD skins
All MP5-SD skins
MP5-SDLime Hex$0.01+100.0%
MP5-SDSavannah Halftone$0.030.0%
MP5-SDKitbash$0.31+3.3%
MP5-SDNeon Squeezer$0.020.0%
MP5-SDLiquidation$0.04+16.7%
MP5-SDDirt Drop$0.010.0%
MP5-SDSnow Splash$0.010.0%
MP5-SDPicnic$0.02−33.3%
MP5-SDGold Leaf$0.060.0%
MP5-SDLab Rats$0.25−7.4%
MP5-SDAcid Wash$0.88−3.3%*
MP5-SDGauss$0.47−1.9%