
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
MP7 Prey
Consumer GradeSMGSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 0.48
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been spray-painted with a rust colored zebra stripe pattern.
Eat, sleep, hunt, repeat
- Collection
- The 2021 Dust 2 Collection
- Finish style
- Spray-Paint
- Float range
- 0.00 to 0.48
- Paint index
- 935
- Released
- Oct 10, 2021
- Market name
- Souvenir MP7 | Prey (Well-Worn)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $2.59−8.2%* | $0.220.0% | $0.15+7.1% | $0.36−5.3% | $1.28−0.8% |
| Souvenir | $0.160.0% | $0.13+18.2% | $0.070.0% | $0.070.0% | $0.080.0% |
Compare prices
Souvenir MP7 | Prey (Well-Worn)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSFloatBest Trust 4.8, updated 6 min ago | $0.06 | 44 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 5 min ago | $0.07 | 184 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 2 h ago | $0.07 | — | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated just now | $0.08 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 46 min ago | $0.08 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 58 min ago | $0.09 | 333 | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated just now | $0.09 | — | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated just now | $0.13 | — | Buy | |||
WaxpeerOutlier Trust 4.3, updated 6 min ago | $0.18 | 1 | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 6 min ago | $0.22 | 23 | Buy | |||
Market.CSGOOutlier Trust 4.2, updated 6 min ago | $0.22 | 9 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- —
- 90 days
- —
- 1 year
- —
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $38.22Apr 15, 2023
- All-time low
- $0.03May 8, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −99.7%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.07 to $0.08
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.08 to $0.16
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.03 to $19.90
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 127%
- Bid-ask spread
- 25.0%
- Steam premium
- +28.6%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- Medium56
- Listings
- 594 on 11 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 10
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.08 |
| 30 days | $0.08 |
| 90 days | $0.08 |
Where it drops
Stockholm 2021 Dust II Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$3.6916.00% per opening
Antwerp 2022 Dust II Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$4.1216.00% per opening
Rio 2022 Dust II Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$2.6416.00% per opening
Shanghai 2024 Dust II Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$3.0616.00% per opening
Austin 2025 Dust II Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$2.7716.00% per opening
Austin 2025 Dust II Souvenir Highlight PackageSouvenir package$2.5416.00% per opening
Budapest 2025 Dust II Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$3.2216.00% per opening
Budapest 2025 Dust II Souvenir Highlight PackageSouvenir package$3.0316.00% per opening
More from The 2021 Dust 2 Collection
View collection
AK-47Gold Arabesque$1,016.44+4.8%
SSG 08Death Strike$177.48−2.5%
UMP-45Fade$172.17+0.1%
MAC-10Case Hardened$22.93−1.9%
USP-SOrange Anolis$22.77+4.2%
M4A4Red DDPAT$18.13+18.2%
Galil ARAmber Fade$8.06−4.5%
G3SG1New Roots$7.75+18.9%
P250Black & Tan$6.93+8.3%
NovaQuick Sand$6.43+14.2%
Five-SeveNWithered Vine$0.79+3.9%
AUGSpalted Wood$0.78+6.7%
MP9Old Roots$0.77+4.1%
M249Midnight Palm$0.73+7.9%
SG 553Bleached$0.15−2.8%
R8 RevolverDesert Brush$0.130.0%
Sawed-OffParched$0.13+3.2%
P90Desert DDPAT$0.11+3.0%











