
The game's render for Field-TestedApply stickers
MP9 Black Sand
Mil-Spec GradeSMGStatTrak™ available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 1.00
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been custom painted with a tan and black military camo pattern.
"End their campaign before it begins"
- Collection
- The Clutch Collection
- Finish style
- Custom Paint Job
- Float range
- 0.00 to 1.00
- Paint index
- 697
- Released
- Dec 20, 2017
- Market name
- MP9 | Black Sand (Field-Tested)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.67+1.5% | $0.18+12.5% | $0.170.0% | $0.11+10.0%* | $0.10−16.7%* |
| StatTrak™ | $0.98+3.2% | $0.190.0% | $0.12+9.1% | $0.120.0% | $0.110.0% |
Compare prices
MP9 | Black Sand (Field-Tested)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trust 4.5, updated 28 min ago | $0.09 | — | Buy | |||
BUFF163Best Trust 4.3, updated 1 h ago | $0.15 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 47 min ago | $0.15 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 28 min ago | $0.15 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 29 min ago | $0.17 | 144 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 29 min ago | $0.17 | 4 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 29 min ago | $0.18 | 45 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 29 min ago | $0.18 | 21 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 29 min ago | $0.18 | 19 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 28 min ago | $0.19 | 35 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 28 min ago | $0.20 | — | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 28 min ago | $0.25 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 9 h ago | $0.29 | 270 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- +6.3%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- —
- 90 days
- —
- 1 year
- —
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $13.51Sep 1, 2026
- All-time low
- $0.04Aug 28, 2024
- Below all-time high
- −97.9%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.16 to $0.18
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.20 to $0.31
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.13 to $13.51
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 126%
- Bid-ask spread
- 20.0%
- Steam premium
- +70.6%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- Medium54
- Listings
- 538 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 10
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.11 |
| 30 days | $0.13 |
| 90 days | $0.13 |
Where it drops
More from The Clutch Collection
View collection
M4A4Neo-Noir$25.42+4.8%*
MP7Bloodsport$25.16+0.3%*
AWPMortis$2.97−2.6%
AUGStymphalian$2.88−2.0%*
USP-SCortex$2.81+0.6%
Glock-18Moonrise$0.72−1.4%
NegevLionfish$0.35−2.8%
MAG-7SWAG-7$0.350.0%*
UMP-45Arctic Wolf$0.34+3.3%*
NovaWild Six$0.32+3.2%
SG 553Aloha$0.18−3.8%*
R8 RevolverGrip$0.17−5.0%
Five-SeveNFlame Test$0.14+2.1%*
PP-BizonNight Riot$0.13+6.3%*
P2000Urban Hazard$0.12+6.7%*
XM1014Oxide Blaze$0.11−5.9%*











