
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
MP9 Featherweight
Mil-Spec GradeSMGStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 1.00
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been custom painted in black and white to appear porous, which saves weight for the weapon holder.
A good marksman doesn't blame their tools
- Collection
- The Revolution Collection
- Finish style
- Custom Paint Job
- Float range
- 0.00 to 1.00
- Paint index
- 1225
- Released
- Jan 31, 2023
- Colours
- Gray
- Market name
- MP9 | Featherweight (Well-Worn)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.48+4.3% | $0.130.0% | $0.06+20.0% | $0.050.0% | $0.06+20.0% |
| StatTrak™ | $0.77−3.7%* | $0.15+7.1% | $0.070.0% | $0.06+20.0% | $0.060.0% |
| Souvenir | — | $200.000.0% | $65.49+1.6% | — | — |
Compare prices
MP9 | Featherweight (Well-Worn)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSFloatBest Trust 4.8, updated 4 min ago | $0.04 | 31 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 54 min ago | $0.04 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 23 min ago | $0.04 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 4 min ago | $0.05 | 330 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 4 min ago | $0.05 | 14 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 55 min ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 54 min ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 3 min ago | $0.08 | 113 | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 5 h ago | $0.09 | 3,742 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 54 min ago | $0.09 | — | Buy | |||
WaxpeerOutlier Trust 4.3, updated 4 min ago | $0.13 | 223 | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 4 min ago | $0.18 | 359 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- −11.1%
- 90 days
- −11.1%
- 1 year
- +60.0%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $1.46Feb 10, 2023
- All-time low
- $0.04Oct 21, 2025
- Below all-time high
- −94.5%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.05 to $0.06
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.08 to $0.09
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.08 to $0.18
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 304%
- Bid-ask spread
- 40.0%
- Steam premium
- +80.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High67
- Listings
- 4,812 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 71
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.02 |
| 30 days | $0.04 |
| 90 days | $0.04 |
Where it drops
More from The Revolution Collection
View collection
M4A4Temukau$25.20+5.7%
AK-47Head Shot$24.67+7.7%
P2000Wicked Sick$2.60+6.3%
UMP-45Wild Child$2.49+1.1%
AWPDuality$2.48+1.9%
M4A1-SEmphorosaur-S$0.41−2.4%
Glock-18Umbral Rabbit$0.31−3.0%
MAC-10Sakkaku$0.30−4.6%
P90Neoqueen$0.30+3.4%
R8 RevolverBanana Cannon$0.280.0%
Tec-9Rebel$0.060.0%
MAG-7Insomnia$0.050.0%
SCAR-20Fragments$0.05−16.7%
P250Re.built$0.05−16.7%
MP5-SDLiquidation$0.05+16.7%
SG 553Cyberforce$0.050.0%











