
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
MP9 Featherweight
Mil-Spec GradeSMGStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 1.00
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been custom painted in black and white to appear porous, which saves weight for the weapon holder.
A good marksman doesn't blame their tools
- Collection
- The Revolution Collection
- Finish style
- Custom Paint Job
- Float range
- 0.00 to 1.00
- Paint index
- 1225
- Released
- Jan 31, 2023
- Colours
- Gray
- Market name
- StatTrak™ MP9 | Featherweight (Well-Worn)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.460.0% | $0.14+7.7% | $0.06+20.0% | $0.050.0% | $0.06+20.0% |
| StatTrak™ | $0.77−3.7%* | $0.15+7.1% | $0.070.0% | $0.06+20.0% | $0.060.0% |
| Souvenir | — | $200.000.0% | $65.50+1.6% | — | — |
Compare prices
StatTrak™ MP9 | Featherweight (Well-Worn)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSFloatBest Trust 4.8, updated 5 min ago | $0.05 | 23 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 5 min ago | $0.06 | 80 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 5 min ago | $0.06 | 3 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 1 h ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 45 min ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated just now | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated just now | $0.07 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 30 h ago | $0.08 | 832 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 5 min ago | $0.08 | 157 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 4 min ago | $0.10 | 59 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated just now | $0.10 | — | Buy | |||
WaxpeerOutlier Trust 4.3, updated 5 min ago | $0.13 | 45 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- +20.0%
- 30 days
- −10.0%
- 90 days
- −10.0%
- 1 year
- −18.2%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $2.31Dec 23, 2025
- All-time low
- $0.06Oct 22, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −96.1%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.05 to $0.07
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.08 to $0.10
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.08 to $2.31
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 167%
- Bid-ask spread
- 33.3%
- Steam premium
- +33.3%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High63
- Listings
- 1,199 on 12 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 1
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 5
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | $0.11 |
| 7 days | $0.08 |
| 30 days | $0.06 |
| 90 days | $0.07 |
Where it drops
More from The Revolution Collection
View collection
AK-47Head Shot$25.35+7.7%
M4A4Temukau$25.20+5.7%
P2000Wicked Sick$2.60+5.9%
AWPDuality$2.48+3.0%
UMP-45Wild Child$2.47+1.1%
M4A1-SEmphorosaur-S$0.40−2.4%
Glock-18Umbral Rabbit$0.31−3.0%
MAC-10Sakkaku$0.30−4.6%
P90Neoqueen$0.30+3.4%
R8 RevolverBanana Cannon$0.28+3.2%
Tec-9Rebel$0.060.0%
MAG-7Insomnia$0.05+20.0%
SCAR-20Fragments$0.05−16.7%
P250Re.built$0.05−16.7%
MP5-SDLiquidation$0.05+16.7%
SG 553Cyberforce$0.050.0%











