
The game's render for Field-TestedApply stickers
P250 Re.built
Mil-Spec GradePistolStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
Lowest price
$0.05on CSFloat
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 0.90
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
Interlocking triangles and other clean, minimal designs have been custom painted on this P250.
Ninth time's the charm
- Collection
- The Revolution Collection
- Finish style
- Custom Paint Job
- Float range
- 0.00 to 0.90
- Paint index
- 1230
- Released
- Jan 31, 2023
- Market name
- P250 | Re.built (Field-Tested)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.43+2.4%* | $0.12+9.1% | $0.05−16.7% | $0.060.0% | $0.050.0% |
| StatTrak™ | $0.64+3.2% | $0.150.0% | $0.070.0% | $0.06−14.3% | $0.06−14.3% |
| Souvenir | — | — | $26.91+0.7% | — | — |
Compare prices
P250 | Re.built (Field-Tested)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSFloatBest Trust 4.8, updated 4 min ago | $0.05 | 72 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 4 min ago | $0.05 | 18 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 23 min ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 55 min ago | $0.07 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 5 h ago | $0.08 | 3,271 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 55 min ago | $0.08 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 3 min ago | $0.09 | 23 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 55 min ago | $0.09 | — | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 4 min ago | $0.16 | 476 | Buy | |||
Market.CSGOOutlier Trust 4.2, updated 4 min ago | $0.16 | 421 | Buy | |||
WaxpeerOutlier Trust 4.3, updated 4 min ago | $0.17 | 329 | Buy |
Recent sales
CSFloat, updated 16 days agoMedian $0.05 across 40 recent sales, from $0.03 to $0.08.
Completed sales on CSFloat. Prices include any applied stickers, which can add a premium.
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- −16.7%
- 7 days
- −16.7%
- 30 days
- 0.0%
- 90 days
- −10.0%
- 1 year
- +50.0%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $1.86Feb 10, 2023
- All-time low
- $0.04Sep 1, 2025
- Below all-time high
- −95.2%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.05 to $0.06
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.08 to $0.10
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.08 to $0.18
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 220%
- Bid-ask spread
- 28.6%
- Steam premium
- +60.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High71
- Listings
- 4,610 on 12 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 76
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.04 |
| 30 days | $0.06 |
| 90 days | $0.06 |
Where it drops
More from The Revolution Collection
View collection
M4A4Temukau$25.20+5.7%
AK-47Head Shot$24.67+7.7%
P2000Wicked Sick$2.60+6.3%
UMP-45Wild Child$2.49+1.1%
AWPDuality$2.48+1.9%
M4A1-SEmphorosaur-S$0.41−2.4%
Glock-18Umbral Rabbit$0.31−3.0%
MAC-10Sakkaku$0.30−4.6%
P90Neoqueen$0.30+3.4%
R8 RevolverBanana Cannon$0.280.0%
Tec-9Rebel$0.060.0%
MAG-7Insomnia$0.050.0%
MP9Featherweight$0.050.0%
SCAR-20Fragments$0.05−16.7%
MP5-SDLiquidation$0.05+16.7%
SG 553Cyberforce$0.050.0%











