
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
P90 Mustard Gas
Industrial GradeSMGSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 0.63
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
A blue-green base coat has been finished with a yellow hydrographic "ground smoke" pattern.
Denying information is as important as obtaining it
- Collection
- The Boreal Collection
- Finish style
- Hydrographic
- Float range
- 0.00 to 0.63
- Paint index
- 1291
- Released
- Mar 31, 2025
- Colours
- Green
- Market name
- P90 | Mustard Gas (Battle-Scarred)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.13−7.1% | $0.040.0% | $0.01−50.0% | $0.030.0% | $0.010.0% |
| Souvenir | $37.08+2.3% | — | $17.62+0.7% | — | $22.50+1.6% |
Compare prices
P90 | Mustard Gas (Battle-Scarred)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BUFF163Best Trust 4.3, updated 41 min ago | $0.01 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.01 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 1 h ago | $0.01 | — | Buy | |||
Market.CSGOOutlier Trust 4.2, updated 8 min ago | $0.03 | 162 | Buy | |||
CSFloatOutlier Trust 4.8, updated 8 min ago | $0.03 | 41 | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 15 h ago | $0.04 | 1,101 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.5, updated 1 h ago | $0.04 | — | Buy | |||
WaxpeerOutlier Trust 4.3, updated 8 min ago | $0.06 | 156 | Buy | |||
DMarketOutlier Trust 4.0, updated 41 min ago | $0.09 | 9 | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 8 min ago | $0.13 | 170 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- −50.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- —
- 90 days
- —
- 1 year
- —
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $2.14Jan 3, 2026
- All-time low
- $0.01Oct 23, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −98.1%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.01 to $0.02
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.03 to $0.05
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.03 to $2.14
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 955%
- Bid-ask spread
- 0.0%
- Steam premium
- +300.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- Medium59
- Listings
- 1,639 on 10 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 0
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | — |
| 30 days | — |
| 90 days | $0.25 |
More from The Boreal Collection
View collection
AWPGreen Energy$2.74−2.1%
M4A4Sheet Lightning$0.53−4.8%
Glock-18Glockingbird$0.51+1.7%
AK-47Wintergreen$0.43+6.7%
USP-STropical Breeze$0.23+4.3%
MP5-SDGold Leaf$0.060.0%
MAC-10Poplar Thicket$0.060.0%
XM1014Copperflage$0.05−14.3%
AK-47VariCamo Grey$0.060.0%
Galil ARAcid Dart$0.020.0%
Dual BerettasPolished Malachite$0.01−25.0%
R8 RevolverLeafhopper$0.010.0%
MAC-10Acid Hex$0.01−66.7%
SSG 08Tiger Tear$0.01−66.7%
P2000Marsh$0.01−50.0%
Tec-9Garter-9$0.01−50.0%
G3SG1Green Cell$0.010.0%
M249Sage Camo$0.010.0%











