
Rio 2022 Challengers Sticker Capsule
Sticker capsule
Lowest price
$0.15on BUFF163
- Cost to open
- $0.17
- Expected value
- $0.09
- Return on cost
- −47.3%
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
This capsule contains a single Rio 2022 Challengers participant Paper, Glitter, Holo, or Gold sticker.
50% of the proceeds from the sale of this capsule support the included organizations.
That sticker can be applied to any weapon you own and can be scraped to look more worn. You can scrape the same sticker multiple times, making it a bit more worn each time, until it is removed from the weapon.
- Tournament
- IEM Rio 2022
- Released
- Oct 31, 2022
- Market name
- Rio 2022 Challengers Sticker Capsule
Compare prices
Rio 2022 Challengers Sticker Capsule| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BUFF163Best Trust 4.3, updated 1 h ago | $0.15 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 44 min ago | $0.15 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 2 h ago | $0.16 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 3 min ago | $0.17 | 758 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 2 h ago | $0.17 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 3 min ago | $0.18 | 995 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 3 min ago | $0.22 | 100 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 2 h ago | $0.24 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 7 h ago | $0.25 | 7,870 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 57 min ago | $0.31 | 491 | Buy | |||
WaxpeerOutlier Trust 4.3, updated 3 min ago | $0.70 | 22 | Buy |
Recent sales
CSFloat, updated 16 days agoMedian $0.15 across 40 recent sales, from $0.14 to $0.16.
| Sold | Price | vs reference |
|---|---|---|
| $0.16 | ||
| $0.16 | ||
| $0.16 | ||
| $0.16 | ||
| $0.16 | ||
| $0.16 | ||
| $0.16 | ||
| $0.16 | ||
| $0.16 | ||
| $0.15 |
Completed sales on CSFloat.
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- −5.6%
- 30 days
- −7.7%
- 90 days
- −25.0%
- 1 year
- −38.5%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $1.67Dec 12, 2022
- All-time low
- $0.17Feb 7, 2025
- Below all-time high
- −85.6%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.17 to $0.18
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.23 to $0.27
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.23 to $0.42
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 86%
- Bid-ask spread
- 6.3%
- Steam premium
- +47.1%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High65
- Listings
- 10,236 on 11 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 65
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | — |
| 30 days | $0.19 |
| 90 days | $0.19 |
Opening economics
Cost to open
$0.17
Opens without a key
Expected value
$0.09
Average return per opening
Return on cost
−47.3%
Buying the stickers directly is cheaper
Chance of profit
7.4%
Drop worth more than the cost
Typical drop
$0.01
Median outcome
Odds follow Valve's published rates (each rarity grade five times rarer than the one below). Values use current reference prices.
- High Grade80.13%
- Remarkable16.03%
- Exotic3.21%
- Extraordinary1 in 156
High Grade
9 items, 8.90% each
Sticker | 9z Team | Rio 2022Avg $0.098.90%
Sticker | Evil Geniuses | Rio 2022Avg $0.038.90%
Sticker | Cloud9 | Rio 2022Avg $0.028.90%
Sticker | Bad News Eagles | Rio 2022Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | BIG | Rio 2022Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | MOUZ | Rio 2022Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | OG | Rio 2022Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | Vitality | Rio 2022Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | IEM | Rio 2022Avg $0.018.90%
Remarkable
9 items, 1.78% each
Sticker | 9z Team (Glitter) | Rio 2022Avg $0.411.78%
Sticker | Cloud9 (Glitter) | Rio 2022Avg $0.191.78%
Sticker | OG (Glitter) | Rio 2022Avg $0.171.78%
Sticker | Evil Geniuses (Glitter) | Rio 2022Avg $0.081.78%
Sticker | MOUZ (Glitter) | Rio 2022Avg $0.071.78%
Sticker | Vitality (Glitter) | Rio 2022Avg $0.061.78%
Sticker | IEM (Glitter) | Rio 2022Avg $0.051.78%
Sticker | Bad News Eagles (Glitter) | Rio 2022Avg $0.041.78%
Sticker | BIG (Glitter) | Rio 2022Avg $0.041.78%
Exotic
9 items, 1 in 281 each
Sticker | Cloud9 (Holo) | Rio 2022Avg $2.251 in 281
Sticker | 9z Team (Holo) | Rio 2022Avg $1.971 in 281
Sticker | Evil Geniuses (Holo) | Rio 2022Avg $1.521 in 281
Sticker | MOUZ (Holo) | Rio 2022Avg $1.151 in 281
Sticker | OG (Holo) | Rio 2022Avg $0.981 in 281
Sticker | Bad News Eagles (Holo) | Rio 2022Avg $0.801 in 281
Sticker | Vitality (Holo) | Rio 2022Avg $0.661 in 281
Sticker | BIG (Holo) | Rio 2022Avg $0.621 in 281
Sticker | IEM (Holo) | Rio 2022Avg $0.491 in 281
Extraordinary
9 items, 1 in 1,404 each
Sticker | Evil Geniuses (Gold) | Rio 2022Avg $3.331 in 1,404
Sticker | OG (Gold) | Rio 2022Avg $3.201 in 1,404
Sticker | Cloud9 (Gold) | Rio 2022Avg $2.911 in 1,404
Sticker | Vitality (Gold) | Rio 2022Avg $2.461 in 1,404
Sticker | BIG (Gold) | Rio 2022Avg $2.101 in 1,404
Sticker | 9z Team (Gold) | Rio 2022Avg $1.931 in 1,404
Sticker | MOUZ (Gold) | Rio 2022Avg $1.891 in 1,404
Sticker | IEM (Gold) | Rio 2022Avg $1.591 in 1,404
Sticker | Bad News Eagles (Gold) | Rio 2022Avg $1.541 in 1,404