
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
SCAR-20 Caged
Mil-Spec GradeSniper rifleStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 1.00
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
A blue and purple gradient design has been applied.
"That's a big weapon for such a small cage..."
- Collection
- The Genesis Collection
- Finish style
- Gunsmith
- Float range
- 0.00 to 1.00
- Paint index
- 1343
- Released
- Sep 16, 2025
- Market name
- StatTrak™ SCAR-20 | Caged (Battle-Scarred)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.65−1.5% | $0.190.0% | $0.100.0% | $0.070.0% | $0.06+20.0% |
| StatTrak™ | $1.37+0.7% | $0.44−2.2% | $0.210.0% | $0.190.0% | $0.150.0% |
| Souvenir | $145.000.0% | — | — | — | $70.000.0% |
Compare prices
StatTrak™ SCAR-20 | Caged (Battle-Scarred)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 1 h ago | $0.12 | — | Buy | |||
YouPin898Best Trust 4.1, updated 5 min ago | $0.13 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 24 min ago | $0.14 | 83 | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 1 h ago | $0.14 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 24 min ago | $0.15 | 33 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 24 min ago | $0.15 | 28 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 24 min ago | $0.15 | 19 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 1 h ago | $0.15 | 3 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 1 h ago | $0.15 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 52 min ago | $0.17 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 5 h ago | $0.19 | 106 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.19 | — | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- —
- 90 days
- —
- 1 year
- —
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $6.18Sep 25, 2025
- All-time low
- $0.12Jul 1, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −96.9%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.13 to $0.15
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.13 to $0.20
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.12 to $5.05
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 96%
- Bid-ask spread
- 53.8%
- Steam premium
- +26.7%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- Medium51
- Listings
- 272 on 12 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 2
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.11 |
| 30 days | $0.10 |
| 90 days | $0.10 |
Where it drops
More from The Genesis Collection
View collection
AK-47The Oligarch$24.66+0.2%
M4A4Full Throttle$21.16−0.5%
AWPIce Coaled$3.63+3.4%
MP7Smoking Kills$3.18+4.6%
Glock-18Mirror Mosaic$2.99+4.2%
M4A1-SLiquidation$0.83+6.9%
MAC-10Cat Fight$0.40+1.9%*
NovaOcular$0.380.0%
Dual BerettasAngel Eyes$0.36+3.9%
UMP-45Continuum$0.36+4.0%
P2000Red Wing$0.08−10.0%
AUGTrigger Discipline$0.070.0%
MAG-7MAGnitude$0.07−10.0%
MP5-SDFocus$0.070.0%
MP9Broken Record$0.06−1.5%
P250Bullfrog$0.060.0%
More SCAR-20 skins
All SCAR-20 skins
SCAR-20Zinc$0.010.0%
SCAR-20Short Ochre$0.010.0%
SCAR-20Contractor$0.01−33.3%
SCAR-20Poultrygeist$0.060.0%
SCAR-20Fragments$0.05−16.7%
SCAR-20Sand Mesh$0.03+50.0%
SCAR-20Carbon Fiber$0.09−10.0%
SCAR-20Sirocco Script$0.030.0%
SCAR-20Arctic Camo Panels$0.020.0%
SCAR-20Enforcer$0.490.0%
SCAR-20Jungle Slipstream$0.220.0%
SCAR-20Wild Berry$0.78+1.6%