
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
SCAR-20 Poultrygeist
Mil-Spec GradeSniper rifleStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 0.57
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been spray-painted with a pattern depicting chickens on a battlefield.
A chicken rides a shark into battle...
- Collection
- The Dreams & Nightmares Collection
- Finish style
- Spray-Paint
- Float range
- 0.00 to 0.57
- Paint index
- 1139
- Released
- Nov 17, 2021
- Market name
- SCAR-20 | Poultrygeist (Battle-Scarred)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.190.0% | $0.100.0% | $0.060.0% | $0.070.0% | $0.07+16.7% |
| StatTrak™ | $0.23−4.2% | $0.110.0% | $0.070.0% | $0.080.0% | $0.080.0% |
| Souvenir | $44.000.0% | — | — | — | — |
Compare prices
SCAR-20 | Poultrygeist (Battle-Scarred)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trust 4.5, updated 17 min ago | $0.04 | — | Buy | |||
BUFF163Best Trust 4.3, updated 2 h ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 18 min ago | $0.06 | 5 | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 17 min ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 18 min ago | $0.08 | 117 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 1 min ago | $0.08 | 58 | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 9 h ago | $0.09 | 395 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 17 min ago | $0.09 | 73 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 17 min ago | $0.09 | 34 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 17 min ago | $0.09 | — | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 17 min ago | $0.10 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 17 min ago | $0.13 | 119 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- +16.7%
- 30 days
- —
- 90 days
- —
- 1 year
- —
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $3.54Aug 17, 2026
- All-time low
- $0.04Oct 21, 2025
- Below all-time high
- −97.5%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.06 to $0.07
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.08 to $0.10
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.08 to $3.54
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 147%
- Bid-ask spread
- 25.0%
- Steam premium
- +28.6%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- Medium55
- Listings
- 801 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 1
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | — |
| 30 days | $0.04 |
| 90 days | $0.06 |
Where it drops
More from The Dreams & Nightmares Collection
View collection
AK-47Nightwish$51.01+1.7%
MP9Starlight Protector$50.99+0.7%
MP7Abyssal Apparition$4.96+0.9%
Dual BerettasMelondrama$4.84+2.1%
FAMASRapid Eye Movement$4.82+2.3%
M4A1-SNight Terror$0.53+1.9%
PP-BizonSpace Cat$0.47+4.0%
G3SG1Dream Glade$0.47+2.0%
XM1014Zombie Offensive$0.47−2.0%
USP-STicket to Hell$0.47−2.0%
Five-SeveNScrawl$0.06−14.3%
MAG-7Foresight$0.06+16.7%
Sawed-OffSpirit Board$0.060.0%
MAC-10Ensnared$0.050.0%
MP5-SDNecro Jr.$0.050.0%
P2000Lifted Spirits$0.050.0%
More SCAR-20 skins
All SCAR-20 skins
SCAR-20Zinc$0.010.0%
SCAR-20Short Ochre$0.010.0%
SCAR-20Contractor$0.01−33.3%
SCAR-20Fragments$0.05−16.7%
SCAR-20Sand Mesh$0.03+50.0%
SCAR-20Carbon Fiber$0.09−10.0%
SCAR-20Sirocco Script$0.030.0%
SCAR-20Caged$0.06−3.0%
SCAR-20Arctic Camo Panels$0.020.0%
SCAR-20Enforcer$0.490.0%
SCAR-20Jungle Slipstream$0.220.0%
SCAR-20Wild Berry$0.76+1.6%