
The game's render for Field-TestedApply stickers
SG 553 Basket Halftone
Industrial GradeRifleSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 0.60
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
An orange halftone pattern has been applied.
Cross your hatch and hope to die
- Collection
- The Radiant Collection
- Finish style
- Spray-Paint
- Float range
- 0.00 to 0.60
- Paint index
- 1320
- Released
- Mar 31, 2025
- Colours
- Brown
- Market name
- SG 553 | Basket Halftone (Field-Tested)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.12+9.1% | $0.030.0% | $0.020.0% | $0.010.0% | $0.010.0% |
| Souvenir | — | — | $13.97+24.0% | — | — |
Compare prices
SG 553 | Basket Halftone (Field-Tested)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C5GAMEBest Trust 3.8, updated 57 min ago | $0.01 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 7 min ago | $0.02 | 275 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 7 min ago | $0.02 | 13 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 26 min ago | $0.02 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.02 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 7 min ago | $0.03 | 419 | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 1 h ago | $0.04 | 7,808 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 57 min ago | $0.04 | — | Buy | |||
DMarketOutlier Trust 4.0, updated 6 min ago | $0.10 | 232 | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 7 min ago | $0.17 | 416 | Buy | |||
WaxpeerOutlier Trust 4.3, updated 7 min ago | $0.17 | 251 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- −25.0%
- 90 days
- −25.0%
- 1 year
- −87.0%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $0.92Apr 1, 2025
- All-time low
- $0.02Oct 22, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −96.7%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.02 to $0.03
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.03 to $0.03
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.03 to $0.19
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 461%
- Bid-ask spread
- 0.0%
- Steam premium
- +100.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High65
- Listings
- 9,414 on 11 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 0
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | — |
| 30 days | — |
| 90 days | $0.02 |
More from The Radiant Collection
View collection
AK-47Nouveau Rouge$4.28+0.1%
M4A1-SGlitched Paint$0.98−1.8%
USP-SBleeding Edge$0.83−3.2%
Desert EagleMulberry$0.74+6.0%
AWPArsenic Spill$0.29+3.6%
Glock-18Coral Bloom$0.16+11.8%
M4A1-SRose Hex$0.14+7.7%
SSG 08Blush Pour$0.120.0%
P250Red Tide$0.120.0%
MP9Shredded$0.12−7.7%
Galil ARO-Ranger$0.02+50.0%
P250Sedimentary$0.01+100.0%
FAMASGrey Ghost$0.010.0%
Tec-9Citric Acid$0.010.0%
M4A4Steel Work$0.010.0%
MP7Short Ochre$0.010.0%
SCAR-20Short Ochre$0.010.0%
Dual BerettasBorDeux$0.01+100.0%
More SG 553 skins
All SG 553 skins
SG 553Safari Print$0.01+100.0%
SG 553Night Camo$0.010.0%
SG 553Cyberforce$0.050.0%
SG 553Damascus Steel$0.080.0%
SG 553Bleached$0.15−2.8%
SG 553Ol' Rusty$0.060.0%
SG 553Army Sheen$0.030.0%
SG 553Dragon Tech$0.310.0%
SG 553Waves Perforated$0.01+100.0%
SG 553Anodized Navy$0.34+13.3%
SG 553Aloha$0.170.0%
SG 553Darkwing$0.48−1.9%