
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
SG 553 Heavy Metal
Mil-Spec GradeRifleStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 1.00
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
Its black base is finished with orange and yellow highlights. Three stars have been painted on the rear of the butt stock.
"One of these studs is the Turbo button, I just can't remember which…"
- Collection
- The Snakebite Collection
- Finish style
- Gunsmith
- Float range
- 0.00 to 1.00
- Paint index
- 1048
- Released
- Mar 26, 2021
- Market name
- SG 553 | Heavy Metal (Well-Worn)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.85−3.4% | $0.24−11.1%* | $0.29+3.6% | $0.220.0% | $0.200.0% |
| StatTrak™ | $1.94+10.9% | $0.65+4.8% | $0.36−7.7% | $0.26−3.7% | $0.250.0% |
| Souvenir | — | $120.000.0% | — | — | — |
Compare prices
SG 553 | Heavy Metal (Well-Worn)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 20 min ago | $0.18 | — | Buy | |||
CSFloatBest Trust 4.8, updated 20 min ago | $0.20 | 25 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.20 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 20 min ago | $0.20 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 2 h ago | $0.21 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 20 min ago | $0.22 | 1 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 20 min ago | $0.23 | 56 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 20 min ago | $0.25 | 67 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 20 min ago | $0.26 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 3 min ago | $0.29 | 42 | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 7 h ago | $0.30 | 229 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 20 min ago | $0.30 | 1 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 20 min ago | $0.34 | — | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- —
- 90 days
- —
- 1 year
- —
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $4.16Feb 15, 2026
- All-time low
- $0.07Feb 14, 2024
- Below all-time high
- −92.5%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.20 to $0.22
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.28 to $0.36
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.20 to $4.16
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 133%
- Bid-ask spread
- 28.6%
- Steam premium
- +36.4%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- Medium53
- Listings
- 421 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 9
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.16 |
| 30 days | $0.19 |
| 90 days | $0.18 |
Where it drops
More from The Snakebite Collection
View collection
M4A4In Living Color$25.49+6.2%
USP-SThe Traitor$25.42+0.4%
Galil ARChromatic Aberration$2.90−0.6%
XM1014XOXO$2.86+2.0%*
MP9Food Chain$2.67+2.9%
AK-47Slate$3.09−0.3%
Desert EagleTrigger Discipline$0.49+1.5%
Negevdev_texture$0.33+10.0%
P250Cyber Shell$0.31+3.1%
MAC-10Button Masher$0.30−5.1%*
Glock-18Clear Polymer$0.280.0%
UMP-45Oscillator$0.23+13.8%
NovaWindblown$0.22−5.7%
R8 RevolverJunk Yard$0.210.0%
M249O.S.I.P.R.$0.200.0%
CZ75-AutoCircaetus$0.200.0%*
More SG 553 skins
All SG 553 skins
SG 553Safari Print$0.01+100.0%
SG 553Night Camo$0.010.0%
SG 553Dragon Tech$0.32+3.2%
SG 553Cyberforce$0.050.0%
SG 553Ol' Rusty$0.060.0%
SG 553Danger Close$0.22−8.0%
SG 553Basket Halftone$0.010.0%
SG 553Bleached$0.15−5.4%
SG 553Army Sheen$0.02−25.0%
SG 553Waves Perforated$0.01+100.0%
SG 553Damascus Steel$0.080.0%
SG 553Anodized Navy$0.34+13.3%