
The game's render for Field-TestedApply stickers
UMP-45 Scorched
Consumer GradeSMGSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.06 to 0.80
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been spray-painted in a sun-dappled pattern.
The Phoenix is not a symbol of destruction... it's a symbol of rebirth - Valeria Jenner, Revolutionary
- Collection
- The Overpass Collection
- Finish style
- Spray-Paint
- Float range
- 0.06 to 0.80
- Paint index
- 175
- Released
- Aug 1, 2014
- Market name
- Souvenir UMP-45 | Scorched (Field-Tested)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $9.56−4.7% | $0.44−2.2% | $0.220.0% | $0.31−24.4% | $0.340.0% |
| Souvenir | $3.08+3.0% | $0.27−18.2% | $0.140.0% | $0.150.0% | $0.13−13.3% |
Compare prices
Souvenir UMP-45 | Scorched (Field-Tested)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SkinportBest Trust 4.8, updated 19 min ago | $0.11 | 1 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 1 h ago | $0.12 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 39 min ago | $0.12 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 19 min ago | $0.13 | 249 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.13 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 19 min ago | $0.14 | 32 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 19 min ago | $0.14 | 21 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 1 h ago | $0.14 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 19 min ago | $0.15 | 40 | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 1 h ago | $0.15 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 39 min ago | $0.17 | 797 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.22 | — | Buy | |||
DMarketOutlier Trust 4.0, updated 13 min ago | $0.85 | 176 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- +7.7%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- −34.6%
- 90 days
- −43.3%
- 1 year
- +466.7%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $30.02Apr 24, 2023
- All-time low
- $0.03May 19, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −99.4%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.13 to $0.14
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.16 to $0.25
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.03 to $17.71
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 69%
- Bid-ask spread
- 8.3%
- Steam premium
- +21.4%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- Medium59
- Listings
- 1,316 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 7
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.11 |
| 30 days | $0.13 |
| 90 days | $0.17 |
Where it drops
ESL One Cologne 2014 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$600.0016.01% per opening
DreamHack 2014 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$923.6816.01% per opening
ESL One Katowice 2015 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$327.0016.01% per opening
ESL One Cologne 2015 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$116.8816.01% per opening
DreamHack Cluj-Napoca 2015 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$132.0416.01% per opening
MLG Columbus 2016 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$178.3816.01% per opening
Cologne 2016 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$99.6516.01% per opening
Atlanta 2017 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$43.6316.01% per opening
Krakow 2017 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$79.2516.01% per opening
Boston 2018 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$48.4116.01% per opening
London 2018 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$33.0616.01% per opening
Katowice 2019 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$28.8316.01% per opening
Berlin 2019 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$11.9916.01% per opening
Stockholm 2021 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$5.8116.01% per opening
Antwerp 2022 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$4.1916.01% per opening
Rio 2022 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$4.4016.01% per opening
Paris 2023 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$1.9816.01% per opening
Copenhagen 2024 Overpass Souvenir PackageSouvenir package$2.0916.01% per opening
More from The Overpass Collection
View collection
M4A1-SMaster Piece$79.06−1.7%
USP-SRoad Rash$28.75+4.0%
AWPPink DDPAT$21.08−2.6%*
SSG 08Detour$11.77−4.9%
XM1014VariCamo Blue$7.97+12.4%
CZ75-AutoNitro$5.45−3.2%
Desert EagleUrban DDPAT$1.39−0.7%
Glock-18Night$1.30+1.8%
MP7Gunsmoke$1.16−6.0%
P2000Grassland$0.99+1.6%
MP9Storm$0.29+3.7%
M249Contrast Spray$0.26+16.7%
MAG-7Storm$0.230.0%
Sawed-OffSage Spray$0.22−4.3%
More UMP-45 skins
All UMP-45 skins
UMP-45Green Swirl$0.010.0%
UMP-45Motorized$0.05−16.7%
UMP-45Mudder$0.010.0%
UMP-45Roadblock$0.050.0%
UMP-45Facility Dark$0.01−75.0%
UMP-45Wild Child$2.47+1.1%
UMP-45Gunsmoke$0.06−14.3%
UMP-45Carbon Fiber$0.090.0%
UMP-45K.O. Factory$3.57+1.5%
UMP-45Crimson Foil$1.98−2.0%
UMP-45Urban DDPAT$0.01+50.0%
UMP-45Late Night Transit$0.11+4.8%