
Budapest 2025 Challengers Sticker Capsule
Sticker capsule
Lowest price
$0.10on YouPin898
- Cost to open
- $0.11
- Expected value
- $0.06
- Return on cost
- −42.0%
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
This capsule contains a single Budapest 2025 Challengers participant Paper, Embroidered, Holo, or Gold sticker.
50% of the proceeds from the sale of this capsule support the included organizations.
That sticker can be applied to any weapon you own and can be scraped to look more worn. You can scrape the same sticker multiple times, making it a bit more worn each time, until it is removed from the weapon.
- Tournament
- StarLadder Budapest 2025
- Released
- Nov 12, 2025
- Colours
- Purple
- Market name
- Budapest 2025 Challengers Sticker Capsule
Compare prices
Budapest 2025 Challengers Sticker Capsule| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
YouPin898Best Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.10 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 1 h ago | $0.10 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 13 min ago | $0.11 | 1,876 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 1 h ago | $0.11 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 32 min ago | $0.11 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 13 min ago | $0.15 | 509 | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 11 h ago | $0.17 | 23,390 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 13 min ago | $0.18 | 4,671 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 1 h ago | $0.19 | — | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.21 | — | Buy | |||
DMarketOutlier Trust 4.0, updated 6 min ago | $0.34 | 142 | Buy | |||
WaxpeerOutlier Trust 4.3, updated 13 min ago | $0.46 | 3 | Buy |
Recent sales
CSFloat, updated 16 days agoMedian $0.11 across 40 recent sales, from $0.08 to $0.17.
| Sold | Price | vs reference |
|---|---|---|
| $0.11 | ||
| $0.11 | ||
| $0.11 | ||
| $0.11 | ||
| $0.11 | ||
| $0.11 | ||
| $0.11 | ||
| $0.11 | ||
| $0.11 | ||
| $0.08 |
Completed sales on CSFloat.
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- −10.5%
- 90 days
- −29.2%
- 1 year
- —
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $1.05Nov 20, 2025
- All-time low
- $0.11Oct 22, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −83.8%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.11 to $0.11
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.17 to $0.19
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.17 to $1.05
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 0%
- Bid-ask spread
- 0.0%
- Steam premium
- +54.5%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High74
- Listings
- 30,591 on 12 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 156
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.16 |
| 30 days | $0.17 |
| 90 days | $0.16 |
Opening economics
Cost to open
$0.11
Opens without a key
Expected value
$0.06
Average return per opening
Return on cost
−42.0%
Buying the stickers directly is cheaper
Chance of profit
3.8%
Drop worth more than the cost
Typical drop
$0.01
Median outcome
Odds follow Valve's published rates (each rarity grade five times rarer than the one below). Values use current reference prices.
- High Grade80.13%
- Remarkable16.03%
- Exotic3.21%
- Extraordinary1 in 156
High Grade
9 items, 8.90% each
Sticker | TYLOO | Budapest 2025Avg $0.048.90%
Sticker | MIBR | Budapest 2025Avg $0.038.90%
Sticker | Aurora | Budapest 2025Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | Natus Vincere | Budapest 2025Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | Team Liquid | Budapest 2025Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | 3DMAX | Budapest 2025Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | Astralis | Budapest 2025Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | Passion UA | Budapest 2025Avg $0.018.90%
Sticker | StarLadder | Budapest 2025Avg $0.018.90%
Remarkable
9 items, 1.78% each
Sticker | TYLOO (Embroidered) | Budapest 2025Avg $0.061.78%
Sticker | 3DMAX (Embroidered) | Budapest 2025Avg $0.041.78%
Sticker | Passion UA (Embroidered) | Budapest 2025Avg $0.031.78%
Sticker | Aurora (Embroidered) | Budapest 2025Avg $0.021.78%
Sticker | Natus Vincere (Embroidered) | Budapest 2025Avg $0.021.78%
Sticker | StarLadder (Embroidered) | Budapest 2025Avg $0.021.78%
Sticker | Team Liquid (Embroidered) | Budapest 2025Avg $0.011.78%
Sticker | Astralis (Embroidered) | Budapest 2025Avg $0.011.78%
Sticker | MIBR (Embroidered) | Budapest 2025Avg $0.011.78%
Exotic
9 items, 1 in 281 each
Sticker | Team Liquid (Holo) | Budapest 2025Avg $2.031 in 281
Sticker | TYLOO (Holo) | Budapest 2025Avg $1.711 in 281
Sticker | Passion UA (Holo) | Budapest 2025Avg $1.551 in 281
Sticker | Aurora (Holo) | Budapest 2025Avg $1.241 in 281
Sticker | Astralis (Holo) | Budapest 2025Avg $1.081 in 281
Sticker | 3DMAX (Holo) | Budapest 2025Avg $1.061 in 281
Sticker | MIBR (Holo) | Budapest 2025Avg $0.861 in 281
Sticker | Natus Vincere (Holo) | Budapest 2025Avg $0.831 in 281
Sticker | StarLadder (Holo) | Budapest 2025Avg $0.201 in 281
Extraordinary
9 items, 1 in 1,404 each
Sticker | TYLOO (Gold) | Budapest 2025Avg $4.971 in 1,404
Sticker | Natus Vincere (Gold) | Budapest 2025Avg $1.691 in 1,404
Sticker | 3DMAX (Gold) | Budapest 2025Avg $1.451 in 1,404
Sticker | Astralis (Gold) | Budapest 2025Avg $1.151 in 1,404
Sticker | Passion UA (Gold) | Budapest 2025Avg $1.031 in 1,404
Sticker | Aurora (Gold) | Budapest 2025Avg $1.011 in 1,404
Sticker | Team Liquid (Gold) | Budapest 2025Avg $0.981 in 1,404
Sticker | StarLadder (Gold) | Budapest 2025Avg $0.801 in 1,404
Sticker | MIBR (Gold) | Budapest 2025Avg $0.721 in 1,404