
The game's render for Field-TestedApply stickers
G3SG1 Dream Glade
RestrictedSniper rifleStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
Lowest price
$0.43on Skinport
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 1.00
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
A green forest gives way to a blue sky at the center of this custom paint job.
"There, a clearing in the forest!"
- Collection
- The Dreams & Nightmares Collection
- Finish style
- Custom Paint Job
- Float range
- 0.00 to 1.00
- Paint index
- 1129
- Released
- Nov 17, 2021
- Market name
- G3SG1 | Dream Glade (Field-Tested)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $2.46+2.1% | $0.770.0% | $0.530.0% | $0.500.0% | $0.47+2.2% |
| StatTrak™ | $3.00−5.7% | $0.73−1.4% | $0.490.0% | $0.460.0% | $0.45−2.2% |
| Souvenir | No offers | — | $272.000.0% | — | — |
Compare prices
G3SG1 | Dream Glade (Field-Tested)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SkinportBest Trust 4.8, updated 20 min ago | $0.43 | 29 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 20 min ago | $0.51 | 298 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 47 min ago | $0.51 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 11 min ago | $0.52 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 47 min ago | $0.52 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 20 min ago | $0.53 | 411 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 20 min ago | $0.53 | 298 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 20 min ago | $0.53 | 250 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.54 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 40 min ago | $0.61 | 187 | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 11 h ago | $0.65 | 1,172 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 47 min ago | $0.78 | — | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 47 min ago | $0.86 | — | Buy |
Recent sales
CSFloat, updated 16 days agoMedian $0.59 across 40 recent sales, from $0.54 to $0.65.
Completed sales on CSFloat. Prices include any applied stickers, which can add a premium.
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- −17.9%
- 90 days
- −28.1%
- 1 year
- +146.2%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $3.31Jan 21, 2022
- All-time low
- $0.20Feb 5, 2024
- Below all-time high
- −81.3%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.52 to $0.54
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.62 to $0.78
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.60 to $1.05
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 43%
- Bid-ask spread
- 3.7%
- Steam premium
- +22.6%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High76
- Listings
- 2,645 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 6
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 69
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | $0.47 |
| 7 days | $0.46 |
| 30 days | $0.49 |
| 90 days | $0.55 |
Where it drops
More from The Dreams & Nightmares Collection
View collection
AK-47Nightwish$51.29+1.8%
MP9Starlight Protector$50.99+0.7%
MP7Abyssal Apparition$4.95+0.9%
Dual BerettasMelondrama$4.84+2.1%
FAMASRapid Eye Movement$4.82+1.3%
M4A1-SNight Terror$0.53+1.9%
PP-BizonSpace Cat$0.47+4.0%
XM1014Zombie Offensive$0.47−2.0%
USP-STicket to Hell$0.47−2.0%
Five-SeveNScrawl$0.06−14.3%
MAG-7Foresight$0.06+16.7%
SCAR-20Poultrygeist$0.060.0%
Sawed-OffSpirit Board$0.060.0%
MAC-10Ensnared$0.050.0%
MP5-SDNecro Jr.$0.050.0%
P2000Lifted Spirits$0.050.0%
More G3SG1 skins
All G3SG1 skins
G3SG1Red Jasper$0.010.0%
G3SG1Green Cell$0.010.0%
G3SG1Desert Storm$0.01−25.0%
G3SG1Polar Camo$0.01−33.3%
G3SG1Green Apple$0.060.0%
G3SG1Jungle Dashed$0.01+100.0%
G3SG1VariCamo$0.030.0%
G3SG1Ventilator$0.29+1.6%*
G3SG1Hunter$0.15−11.5%
G3SG1Scavenger$0.420.0%
G3SG1High Seas$0.71−5.3%*
G3SG1Orange Crash$0.26+11.5%