
The game's render for Field-TestedApply stickers
G3SG1 VariCamo
Industrial GradeSniper rifleSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 0.60
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been painted using a VariCamo patterned hydrographic.
Rebuilding only comes in the wake of destruction
- Collection
- The Safehouse Collection
- Finish style
- Hydrographic
- Float range
- 0.00 to 0.60
- Paint index
- 235
- Released
- Nov 28, 2013
- Market name
- G3SG1 | VariCamo (Field-Tested)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.20−35.5%* | $0.050.0% | $0.030.0% | $0.040.0% | $0.040.0% |
| Souvenir | $8.41−0.6% | $5.98−9.7% | $6.33−23.9% | $3.000.0% | $2.99−82.3% |
Compare prices
G3SG1 | VariCamo (Field-Tested)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SkinportBest Trust 4.8, updated 6 min ago | $0.02 | 12 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 2 h ago | $0.02 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 6 min ago | $0.03 | 34 | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 32 min ago | $0.03 | — | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 32 min ago | $0.04 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.04 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 10 h ago | $0.05 | 1,593 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 6 min ago | $0.05 | 222 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 32 min ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
DMarketOutlier Trust 4.0, updated 25 min ago | $0.11 | 6 | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 6 min ago | $0.13 | 271 | Buy | |||
WaxpeerOutlier Trust 4.3, updated 6 min ago | $0.13 | 208 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- −20.0%
- 90 days
- −33.3%
- 1 year
- −81.0%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $1.95Aug 10, 2026
- All-time low
- $0.03Dec 1, 2019
- Below all-time high
- −97.9%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.03 to $0.03
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.04 to $0.06
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.04 to $1.95
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 77%
- Bid-ask spread
- 25.0%
- Steam premium
- +66.7%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High62
- Listings
- 2,346 on 12 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 3
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.03 |
| 30 days | $0.02 |
| 90 days | $0.03 |
Where it drops
More from The Safehouse Collection
View collection
M4A1-SNitro$0.38−7.3%
SSG 08Acid Fade$0.59+3.5%
FAMASTeardown$0.11−7.7%
Five-SeveNSilver Quartz$0.110.0%
USP-SForest Leaves$0.050.0%
AUGCondemned$0.030.0%
MP9Orange Peel$0.030.0%
Galil ARVariCamo$0.030.0%
M249Gator Mesh$0.030.0%
SSG 08Blue Spruce$0.020.0%
Dual BerettasContractor$0.01+50.0%
SCAR-20Contractor$0.01−33.3%
Tec-9Army Mesh$0.010.0%
MP7Army Recon$0.010.0%
More G3SG1 skins
All G3SG1 skins
G3SG1Red Jasper$0.010.0%
G3SG1Green Cell$0.010.0%
G3SG1Dream Glade$0.470.0%
G3SG1Desert Storm$0.01−25.0%
G3SG1Polar Camo$0.01−33.3%
G3SG1Green Apple$0.060.0%
G3SG1Jungle Dashed$0.01+100.0%
G3SG1Ventilator$0.29+1.6%*
G3SG1Hunter$0.15−11.5%
G3SG1Scavenger$0.420.0%
G3SG1High Seas$0.71−5.3%*
G3SG1Orange Crash$0.26+11.5%