
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
G3SG1 VariCamo
Industrial GradeSniper rifleSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 0.60
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been painted using a VariCamo patterned hydrographic.
Rebuilding only comes in the wake of destruction
- Collection
- The Safehouse Collection
- Finish style
- Hydrographic
- Float range
- 0.00 to 0.60
- Paint index
- 235
- Released
- Nov 28, 2013
- Market name
- G3SG1 | VariCamo (Well-Worn)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.20−35.5%* | $0.050.0% | $0.030.0% | $0.040.0% | $0.040.0% |
| Souvenir | $8.41+2.7% | $5.98−9.3% | $6.33−23.6% | $3.000.0% | $2.99−82.4% |
Compare prices
G3SG1 | VariCamo (Well-Worn)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SkinportBest Trust 4.8, updated 7 min ago | $0.03 | 2 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 2 h ago | $0.03 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 7 min ago | $0.04 | 5 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 47 min ago | $0.04 | — | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 2 min ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 8 h ago | $0.06 | 116 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 2 min ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 2 min ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 6 min ago | $0.08 | 1 | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 7 min ago | $0.13 | 82 | Buy | |||
Market.CSGOOutlier Trust 4.2, updated 7 min ago | $0.13 | 63 | Buy | |||
WaxpeerOutlier Trust 4.3, updated 7 min ago | $0.13 | 59 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- —
- 90 days
- —
- 1 year
- —
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $19.42Nov 14, 2020
- All-time low
- $0.03Nov 30, 2019
- Below all-time high
- −99.7%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.04 to $0.04
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.05 to $0.08
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.04 to $0.32
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 329%
- Bid-ask spread
- 66.7%
- Steam premium
- +50.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- Medium52
- Listings
- 328 on 12 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 1
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.03 |
| 30 days | $0.03 |
| 90 days | $0.03 |
Where it drops
More from The Safehouse Collection
View collection
M4A1-SNitro$0.37−14.0%
SSG 08Acid Fade$0.58−1.7%
FAMASTeardown$0.11−7.7%
Five-SeveNSilver Quartz$0.110.0%
USP-SForest Leaves$0.05+25.0%
AUGCondemned$0.030.0%
MP9Orange Peel$0.030.0%
Galil ARVariCamo$0.03−25.0%
M249Gator Mesh$0.030.0%
SSG 08Blue Spruce$0.020.0%
Dual BerettasContractor$0.01−25.0%
SCAR-20Contractor$0.01−33.3%
Tec-9Army Mesh$0.010.0%
MP7Army Recon$0.01−50.0%
More G3SG1 skins
All G3SG1 skins
G3SG1Red Jasper$0.010.0%
G3SG1Green Cell$0.010.0%
G3SG1Dream Glade$0.470.0%
G3SG1Desert Storm$0.01+100.0%
G3SG1Jungle Dashed$0.01−33.3%
G3SG1Ventilator$0.290.0%*
G3SG1Green Apple$0.06−13.3%
G3SG1Polar Camo$0.01−33.3%
G3SG1Ancient Ritual$1.58−2.9%
G3SG1Hunter$0.13−11.5%
G3SG1Scavenger$0.42+2.4%
G3SG1High Seas$0.71−6.6%*