
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
M4A4 Choppa
Mil-Spec GradeRifleStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 1.00
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been custom painted using a green camo pattern.
Increase your digital footprint
- Collection
- The Fever Collection
- Finish style
- Gunsmith
- Float range
- 0.00 to 1.00
- Paint index
- 1210
- Released
- Mar 31, 2025
- Market name
- M4A4 | Choppa (Battle-Scarred)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $1.15+9.5% | $0.19+5.6% | $0.080.0% | $0.08−11.1% | $0.06−14.3% |
| StatTrak™ | $2.95−1.0% | $0.48+2.1% | $0.150.0% | $0.120.0% | $0.110.0% |
| Souvenir | $65.54+11.1% | $43.39−2.6% | $17.29+1.8% | $18.47+1.7% | $30.67+1.6% |
Compare prices
M4A4 | Choppa (Battle-Scarred)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BUFF163Best Trust 4.3, updated 29 min ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 1 h ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 10 min ago | $0.07 | 6 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 1 h ago | $0.08 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 10 min ago | $0.09 | 94 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 10 min ago | $0.09 | 66 | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 8 h ago | $0.11 | 833 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.11 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 3 min ago | $0.12 | 128 | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 10 min ago | $0.18 | 160 | Buy | |||
WaxpeerOutlier Trust 4.3, updated 10 min ago | $0.22 | 78 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- −14.3%
- 30 days
- −9.1%
- 90 days
- 0.0%
- 1 year
- +66.7%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $3.79Aug 20, 2026
- All-time low
- $0.04Sep 22, 2025
- Below all-time high
- −97.4%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.06 to $0.10
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.09 to $0.11
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.09 to $3.79
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 286%
- Bid-ask spread
- 0.0%
- Steam premium
- +83.3%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High60
- Listings
- 1,365 on 12 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 8
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.04 |
| 30 days | $0.06 |
| 90 days | $0.09 |
Where it drops
More from The Fever Collection
View collection
AWPPrintstream$36.26+3.5%
FAMASBad Trip$36.22+4.9%
AK-47Searing Rage$3.71−2.6%
Glock-18Shinobu$3.69+6.0%
UMP-45K.O. Factory$3.57+1.5%
Desert EagleSerpent Strike$0.400.0%
NovaRising Sun$0.35−4.9%
Galil ARControl$0.35−7.3%
Zeus x27Tosai$0.34+2.6%
P90Wave Breaker$0.34−13.3%
USP-SPC-GRN$0.12−7.1%
SSG 08Memorial$0.07+16.7%
P2000Sure Grip$0.060.0%
MP9Nexus$0.060.0%
XM1014Mockingbird$0.060.0%
MAG-7Resupply$0.050.0%











