
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
M4A4 Choppa
Mil-Spec GradeRifleStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 1.00
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been custom painted using a green camo pattern.
Increase your digital footprint
- Collection
- The Fever Collection
- Finish style
- Gunsmith
- Float range
- 0.00 to 1.00
- Paint index
- 1210
- Released
- Mar 31, 2025
- Market name
- M4A4 | Choppa (Well-Worn)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $1.15+10.6% | $0.19+5.6% | $0.080.0% | $0.08−11.1% | $0.06−40.0% |
| StatTrak™ | $2.95−3.6% | $0.48+6.7% | $0.150.0% | $0.120.0% | $0.110.0% |
| Souvenir | $65.54+0.1% | $43.38−2.7% | $17.28+1.4% | $18.47+0.4% | $30.66+0.1% |
Compare prices
M4A4 | Choppa (Well-Worn)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 1 h ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
CSFloatBest Trust 4.8, updated 27 min ago | $0.06 | 28 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 28 min ago | $0.07 | 2 | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 1 h ago | $0.07 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 51 min ago | $0.08 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 11 min ago | $0.08 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 27 min ago | $0.09 | 355 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 27 min ago | $0.09 | 176 | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 11 h ago | $0.10 | 1,571 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 1 h ago | $0.10 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 15 min ago | $0.11 | 77 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.11 | — | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 27 min ago | $0.18 | 349 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- −11.1%
- 30 days
- −9.1%
- 90 days
- −9.1%
- 1 year
- +42.9%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $0.44Apr 8, 2025
- All-time low
- $0.04Sep 9, 2025
- Below all-time high
- −77.3%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.08 to $0.09
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.10 to $0.12
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.09 to $0.17
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 257%
- Bid-ask spread
- 37.5%
- Steam premium
- +25.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High67
- Listings
- 2,558 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 19
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.04 |
| 30 days | $0.06 |
| 90 days | $0.04 |
Where it drops
More from The Fever Collection
View collection
FAMASBad Trip$36.63+3.9%
AWPPrintstream$36.19+1.6%
AK-47Searing Rage$3.71+1.2%
Glock-18Shinobu$3.68+4.7%
UMP-45K.O. Factory$3.46+3.3%
Desert EagleSerpent Strike$0.400.0%
NovaRising Sun$0.350.0%
Galil ARControl$0.35−5.0%
Zeus x27Tosai$0.34+2.6%
P90Wave Breaker$0.34−4.9%
USP-SPC-GRN$0.120.0%
SSG 08Memorial$0.07+14.3%
P2000Sure Grip$0.060.0%
MP9Nexus$0.06−25.0%
XM1014Mockingbird$0.06+20.0%
MAG-7Resupply$0.05−28.6%











