
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
M4A4 Steel Work
Industrial GradeRifleSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 0.70
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
Its worn steel base is finished with red ribbons and a matching red grip and magazine.
It's on site!
- Collection
- The Radiant Collection
- Finish style
- Spray-Paint
- Float range
- 0.00 to 0.70
- Paint index
- 1313
- Released
- Mar 31, 2025
- Market name
- M4A4 | Steel Work (Battle-Scarred)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.16+6.7% | $0.050.0% | $0.020.0% | $0.030.0% | $0.030.0% |
| Souvenir | $16.96−5.1% | $15.08−8.9% | $8.420.0% | — | $32.12+1.2% |
Compare prices
M4A4 | Steel Work (Battle-Scarred)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BUFF163Best Trust 4.3, updated 1 h ago | $0.01 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 33 min ago | $0.01 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 2 h ago | $0.01 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 14 min ago | $0.03 | 225 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 14 min ago | $0.03 | 112 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 14 min ago | $0.03 | 5 | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 17 h ago | $0.04 | 2,356 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 14 min ago | $0.04 | 267 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 14 min ago | $0.04 | 250 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 2 h ago | $0.04 | — | Buy | |||
DMarketOutlier Trust 4.0, updated 13 min ago | $0.08 | 73 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- 0.0%
- 90 days
- −20.0%
- 1 year
- −60.0%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $16.21Jun 22, 2026
- All-time low
- $0.03Oct 20, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −99.8%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.01 to $0.03
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.03 to $0.05
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.03 to $16.21
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 1213%
- Bid-ask spread
- —
- Steam premium
- +33.3%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High63
- Listings
- 3,288 on 11 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 0
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | — |
| 30 days | — |
| 90 days | $0.02 |
More from The Radiant Collection
View collection
AK-47Nouveau Rouge$4.33−2.3%
M4A1-SGlitched Paint$0.98−1.9%
USP-SBleeding Edge$0.83+1.1%
Desert EagleMulberry$0.75+1.2%
AWPArsenic Spill$0.290.0%
Glock-18Coral Bloom$0.16+5.9%
M4A1-SRose Hex$0.14+7.7%
SSG 08Blush Pour$0.120.0%
P250Red Tide$0.120.0%
MP9Shredded$0.12−7.7%
P250Sedimentary$0.02+100.0%
SG 553Basket Halftone$0.01−50.0%
FAMASGrey Ghost$0.010.0%
Tec-9Citric Acid$0.01+100.0%
Galil ARO-Ranger$0.01−50.0%
MAC-10Bronzer$0.02+100.0%
MP7Short Ochre$0.01+100.0%
SCAR-20Short Ochre$0.010.0%











