
The game's render for Field-TestedApply stickers
MAC-10 Carnivore
Mil-Spec GradeSMGStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 1.00
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been painted using a red and purple hydrographic over a metallic base coat.
Prepare before serving
- Collection
- The Gamma Collection
- Finish style
- Patina
- Float range
- 0.00 to 1.00
- Paint index
- 589
- Released
- Jun 10, 2016
- Market name
- StatTrak™ MAC-10 | Carnivore (Field-Tested)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $2.24+17.9% | $0.350.0%* | $0.34−2.9% | $0.28−9.7% | $0.300.0% |
| StatTrak™ | $3.59−3.8% | $0.62+1.6% | $0.290.0% | $0.26+4.0% | $0.25+4.2% |
| Souvenir | — | $23.82+1.6% | — | — | — |
Compare prices
StatTrak™ MAC-10 | Carnivore (Field-Tested)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSFloatBest Trust 4.8, updated 7 min ago | $0.25 | 16 | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 2 min ago | $0.26 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 7 min ago | $0.27 | 65 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 7 min ago | $0.28 | 20 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 7 min ago | $0.29 | 21 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 2 min ago | $0.30 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 2 h ago | $0.30 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 47 min ago | $0.31 | — | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 2 min ago | $0.34 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 30 h ago | $0.39 | 104 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 6 min ago | $0.44 | 29 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 2 min ago | $0.46 | — | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- +3.6%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- —
- 90 days
- —
- 1 year
- —
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $4.45Jan 19, 2020
- All-time low
- $0.16Jan 5, 2023
- Below all-time high
- −92.1%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.28 to $0.30
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.35 to $1.11
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 100%
- Bid-ask spread
- 30.8%
- Steam premium
- +34.5%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- Medium49
- Listings
- 255 on 12 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 4
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | — |
| 30 days | $0.36 |
| 90 days | $0.38 |
Where it drops
More from The Gamma Collection
View collection
Glock-18Wasteland Rebel$98.76−0.9%*
M4A1-SMecha Industries$94.48+2.1%
M4A4Desolate Space$10.92−0.5%
SCAR-20Bloodsport$10.76−2.7%*
P2000Imperial Dragon$10.05+3.3%*
AWPPhobos$1.81+5.6%
AUGAristocrat$1.15+0.9%*
R8 RevolverReboot$1.14−2.5%
P90Chopper$1.08−2.6%*
Sawed-OffLimelight$1.08−7.7%
Five-SeveNViolent Daimyo$0.34+2.4%
Tec-9Ice Cap$0.33+4.7%
P250Iron Clad$0.29−9.1%
SG 553Aerial$0.28+3.2%
NovaExo$0.27−2.9%
PP-BizonHarvester$0.27+12.1%
More MAC-10 skins
All MAC-10 skins
MAC-10Storm Camo$0.010.0%
MAC-10Sienna Damask$0.130.0%
MAC-10Light Box$0.050.0%
MAC-10Ensnared$0.050.0%
MAC-10Bronzer$0.010.0%
MAC-10Candy Apple$0.16−5.9%
MAC-10Sakkaku$0.30−4.6%
MAC-10Snow Splash$0.01+100.0%
MAC-10Silver$0.15−6.3%
MAC-10Acid Hex$0.02+50.0%
MAC-10Poplar Thicket$0.060.0%
MAC-10Oceanic$0.21−6.9%