
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
MAC-10 Light Box
Mil-Spec GradeSMGStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 1.00
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been custom painted to appear as if you are looking into the back of the MAC-10.
Custom built
- Collection
- The Kilowatt Collection
- Finish style
- Gunsmith
- Float range
- 0.00 to 1.00
- Paint index
- 1164
- Released
- Feb 6, 2024
- Market name
- MAC-10 | Light Box (Well-Worn)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.70+11.1% | $0.17+6.3% | $0.060.0% | $0.050.0% | $0.050.0% |
| StatTrak™ | $1.58+9.7%* | $0.25−3.8% | $0.12+9.1% | $0.080.0% | $0.080.0% |
| Souvenir | $50.00−6.5% | $274.25+0.1% | — | — | — |
Compare prices
MAC-10 | Light Box (Well-Worn)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSFloatBest Trust 4.8, updated 4 min ago | $0.04 | 64 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 55 min ago | $0.04 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 4 min ago | $0.05 | 386 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 23 min ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 55 min ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 4 min ago | $0.06 | 7 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 55 min ago | $0.07 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 6 h ago | $0.09 | 3,235 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 3 min ago | $0.09 | 133 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 55 min ago | $0.09 | — | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 4 min ago | $0.18 | 478 | Buy | |||
WaxpeerOutlier Trust 4.3, updated 4 min ago | $0.26 | 273 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- 0.0%
- 90 days
- −10.0%
- 1 year
- +50.0%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $1.08Feb 7, 2024
- All-time low
- $0.05Oct 22, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −91.7%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.05 to $0.05
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.08 to $0.10
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.08 to $0.18
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 50%
- Bid-ask spread
- 20.0%
- Steam premium
- +80.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High70
- Listings
- 4,576 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 1
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 20
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | $0.06 |
| 7 days | $0.04 |
| 30 days | $0.04 |
| 90 days | $0.06 |
Where it drops
More from The Kilowatt Collection
View collection
AK-47Inheritance$27.46+1.2%
AWPChrome Cannon$23.10+2.4%
M4A1-SBlack Lotus$3.48+6.7%
USP-SJawbreaker$2.65+3.4%
Zeus x27Olympus$2.56+3.7%
Glock-18Block-18$0.36+2.4%
M4A4Etch Lord$0.30−5.7%
Five-SeveNHybrid$0.300.0%
MP7Just Smile$0.29−5.7%
Sawed-OffAnalog Input$0.29+3.4%
Dual BerettasHideout$0.06+20.0%
SSG 08Dezastre$0.060.0%
NovaDark Sigil$0.05−16.7%
Tec-9Slag$0.05−16.7%
UMP-45Motorized$0.05−16.7%
XM1014Irezumi$0.050.0%











