
The game's render for Field-TestedApply stickers
Tec-9 Slag
Mil-Spec GradePistolStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
Lowest price
$0.05on CSFloat
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 0.90
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been custom painted to appear handmade, from the grip to the welding on the receiver.
You have insurance, right?
- Collection
- The Kilowatt Collection
- Finish style
- Gunsmith
- Float range
- 0.00 to 0.90
- Paint index
- 1159
- Released
- Feb 6, 2024
- Market name
- Tec-9 | Slag (Field-Tested)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.45+2.3%* | $0.110.0% | $0.060.0% | $0.050.0% | $0.050.0% |
| StatTrak™ | $0.75−7.4% | $0.160.0% | $0.080.0% | $0.080.0% | $0.08−27.3% |
| Souvenir | $45.48+1.6% | — | — | — | — |
Compare prices
Tec-9 | Slag (Field-Tested)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSFloatBest Trust 4.8, updated 17 min ago | $0.05 | 131 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 1 h ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 23 min ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 17 min ago | $0.06 | 659 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 17 min ago | $0.06 | 23 | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 2 h ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 2 h ago | $0.07 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 14 h ago | $0.08 | 3,062 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 47 min ago | $0.08 | 102 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.10 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 17 min ago | $0.11 | 500 | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 17 min ago | $0.18 | 607 | Buy |
Recent sales
CSFloat, updated 16 days agoMedian $0.05 across 40 recent sales, from $0.04 to $0.06.
Completed sales on CSFloat. Prices include any applied stickers, which can add a premium.
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- +20.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- 0.0%
- 90 days
- −10.0%
- 1 year
- 0.0%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $1.05Feb 7, 2024
- All-time low
- $0.06Oct 22, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −89.5%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.06 to $0.06
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.08 to $0.11
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.08 to $0.17
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 127%
- Bid-ask spread
- 25.0%
- Steam premium
- +33.3%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High72
- Listings
- 5,084 on 12 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 94
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.04 |
| 30 days | $0.06 |
| 90 days | $0.06 |
Where it drops
More from The Kilowatt Collection
View collection
AK-47Inheritance$27.46+1.2%
AWPChrome Cannon$23.10+0.5%
M4A1-SBlack Lotus$3.43+5.2%
USP-SJawbreaker$2.66+3.4%
Zeus x27Olympus$2.56+3.7%
Glock-18Block-18$0.36−2.4%
M4A4Etch Lord$0.30−5.7%
Five-SeveNHybrid$0.300.0%
MP7Just Smile$0.29−5.7%
Sawed-OffAnalog Input$0.29+3.4%
Dual BerettasHideout$0.06+20.0%
MAC-10Light Box$0.050.0%
NovaDark Sigil$0.05−16.7%
SSG 08Dezastre$0.05−16.7%
UMP-45Motorized$0.05−16.7%
XM1014Irezumi$0.050.0%











