
The game's render for Factory New and Minimal WearApply stickers
Tec-9 Slag
Mil-Spec GradePistolStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 0.90
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been custom painted to appear handmade, from the grip to the welding on the receiver.
You have insurance, right?
- Collection
- The Kilowatt Collection
- Finish style
- Gunsmith
- Float range
- 0.00 to 0.90
- Paint index
- 1159
- Released
- Feb 6, 2024
- Market name
- Tec-9 | Slag (Minimal Wear)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.45+2.3%* | $0.110.0% | $0.060.0% | $0.050.0% | $0.06+20.0% |
| StatTrak™ | $0.75−7.4% | $0.160.0% | $0.080.0% | $0.080.0% | $0.09−18.2% |
| Souvenir | $45.49+1.6% | — | — | — | — |
Compare prices
Tec-9 | Slag (Minimal Wear)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 2 h ago | $0.08 | — | Buy | |||
CSFloatBest Trust 4.8, updated 4 min ago | $0.09 | 125 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 4 min ago | $0.10 | 78 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 4 min ago | $0.10 | 17 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 44 min ago | $0.10 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 2 h ago | $0.11 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 4 min ago | $0.12 | 253 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 4 min ago | $0.12 | 45 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 1 h ago | $0.12 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 3 min ago | $0.13 | 160 | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 14 h ago | $0.15 | 1,340 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 2 h ago | $0.16 | — | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.16 | — | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- −8.3%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- −11.8%
- 90 days
- −34.8%
- 1 year
- −28.6%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $1.30Feb 7, 2024
- All-time low
- $0.11Oct 22, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −89.2%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.11 to $0.12
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.14 to $0.17
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.14 to $0.31
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 111%
- Bid-ask spread
- 18.2%
- Steam premium
- +36.4%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High66
- Listings
- 2,018 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 1
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 52
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | $0.10 |
| 7 days | $0.11 |
| 30 days | $0.11 |
| 90 days | $0.13 |
Where it drops
More from The Kilowatt Collection
View collection
AK-47Inheritance$27.46+1.2%
AWPChrome Cannon$23.10+1.4%
M4A1-SBlack Lotus$3.43+5.2%
USP-SJawbreaker$2.78+4.7%
Zeus x27Olympus$2.56+5.9%
Glock-18Block-18$0.39+2.4%
M4A4Etch Lord$0.30−5.7%
Five-SeveNHybrid$0.300.0%
MP7Just Smile$0.29−5.7%
Sawed-OffAnalog Input$0.29+3.4%
Dual BerettasHideout$0.06+20.0%
SSG 08Dezastre$0.060.0%
MAC-10Light Box$0.050.0%
NovaDark Sigil$0.05−16.7%
UMP-45Motorized$0.05−16.7%
XM1014Irezumi$0.050.0%











