
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
Tec-9 Slag
Mil-Spec GradePistolStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 0.90
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been custom painted to appear handmade, from the grip to the welding on the receiver.
You have insurance, right?
- Collection
- The Kilowatt Collection
- Finish style
- Gunsmith
- Float range
- 0.00 to 0.90
- Paint index
- 1159
- Released
- Feb 6, 2024
- Market name
- StatTrak™ Tec-9 | Slag (Well-Worn)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.45+2.3%* | $0.110.0% | $0.05−16.7% | $0.050.0% | $0.06+20.0% |
| StatTrak™ | $0.75−7.4% | $0.160.0% | $0.080.0% | $0.080.0% | $0.09−18.2% |
| Souvenir | $45.49+1.6% | — | — | — | — |
Compare prices
StatTrak™ Tec-9 | Slag (Well-Worn)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 1 h ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
SkinportBest Trust 4.8, updated 11 min ago | $0.06 | 1 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 11 min ago | $0.07 | 24 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 30 min ago | $0.07 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.07 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 10 min ago | $0.08 | 174 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 10 min ago | $0.08 | 124 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 4 min ago | $0.09 | 210 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 1 h ago | $0.09 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 1 h ago | $0.09 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 30 h ago | $0.11 | 302 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 10 min ago | $0.11 | 203 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.11 | — | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- +14.3%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- —
- 90 days
- —
- 1 year
- —
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $11.50Jul 1, 2025
- All-time low
- $0.08Oct 8, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −99.0%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.07 to $0.08
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.08 to $0.14
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.08 to $0.81
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 147%
- Bid-ask spread
- 22.2%
- Steam premium
- +37.5%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High65
- Listings
- 1,038 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 2
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 2
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | $0.07 |
| 7 days | $0.07 |
| 30 days | $0.07 |
| 90 days | $0.07 |
Where it drops
More from The Kilowatt Collection
View collection
AK-47Inheritance$27.40+2.0%
AWPChrome Cannon$22.83+2.7%
M4A1-SBlack Lotus$3.43+5.2%
USP-SJawbreaker$2.66+3.4%
Zeus x27Olympus$2.56+5.9%
Glock-18Block-18$0.36+2.4%
M4A4Etch Lord$0.30−5.7%
Five-SeveNHybrid$0.300.0%
MP7Just Smile$0.29−5.7%
Sawed-OffAnalog Input$0.29+3.4%
Dual BerettasHideout$0.06+20.0%
SSG 08Dezastre$0.060.0%
MAC-10Light Box$0.050.0%
NovaDark Sigil$0.05−16.7%
UMP-45Motorized$0.05−16.7%
XM1014Irezumi$0.050.0%
More Tec-9 skins
All Tec-9 skins
Tec-9Blue Blast$0.01−50.0%
Tec-9Urban DDPAT$0.02+100.0%
Tec-9Army Mesh$0.010.0%
Tec-9Red Quartz$0.25+4.2%
Tec-9Raw Ceramic$0.010.0%
Tec-9Citric Acid$0.010.0%
Tec-9Rebel$0.05−16.7%
Tec-9Whiteout$1.08+1.0%
Tec-9Groundwater$0.03+50.0%
Tec-9Tiger Stencil$0.02+50.0%
Tec-9Banana Leaf$0.01−50.0%
Tec-9Garter-9$0.01+50.0%