
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
MAC-10 Light Box
Mil-Spec GradeSMGStatTrak™ availableSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 1.00
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has been custom painted to appear as if you are looking into the back of the MAC-10.
Custom built
- Collection
- The Kilowatt Collection
- Finish style
- Gunsmith
- Float range
- 0.00 to 1.00
- Paint index
- 1164
- Released
- Feb 6, 2024
- Market name
- StatTrak™ MAC-10 | Light Box (Well-Worn)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.70+11.1% | $0.18+12.5% | $0.060.0% | $0.050.0% | $0.050.0% |
| StatTrak™ | $1.70+18.1%* | $0.25−3.8% | $0.12+9.1% | $0.07−12.5% | $0.080.0% |
| Souvenir | $50.00−6.5% | $274.25+0.1% | — | — | — |
Compare prices
StatTrak™ MAC-10 | Light Box (Well-Worn)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 1 h ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
SkinportBest Trust 4.8, updated 12 min ago | $0.06 | 4 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 12 min ago | $0.07 | 40 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 32 min ago | $0.07 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.07 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 12 min ago | $0.08 | 456 | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 32 h ago | $0.09 | 845 | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 1 h ago | $0.09 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 6 min ago | $0.10 | 296 | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 1 h ago | $0.10 | — | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.10 | — | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 12 min ago | $0.15 | 456 | Buy | |||
WaxpeerOutlier Trust 4.3, updated 12 min ago | $0.15 | 358 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- −12.5%
- 30 days
- −25.0%
- 90 days
- −25.0%
- 1 year
- −47.1%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $1.55Feb 7, 2024
- All-time low
- $0.07Oct 22, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −94.2%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.07 to $0.08
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.09 to $0.13
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.09 to $0.22
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 210%
- Bid-ask spread
- 30.0%
- Steam premium
- +28.6%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High63
- Listings
- 2,455 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 6
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.07 |
| 30 days | $0.09 |
| 90 days | $0.09 |
Where it drops
More from The Kilowatt Collection
View collection
AK-47Inheritance$27.40+2.0%
AWPChrome Cannon$22.83+2.7%
M4A1-SBlack Lotus$3.43+5.2%
USP-SJawbreaker$2.66+3.4%
Zeus x27Olympus$2.56+5.9%
Glock-18Block-18$0.36+2.4%
M4A4Etch Lord$0.30−5.7%
Five-SeveNHybrid$0.300.0%
MP7Just Smile$0.29−5.7%
Sawed-OffAnalog Input$0.29+3.4%
Dual BerettasHideout$0.06+20.0%
SSG 08Dezastre$0.060.0%
NovaDark Sigil$0.05−16.7%
Tec-9Slag$0.05−16.7%
UMP-45Motorized$0.05−16.7%
XM1014Irezumi$0.050.0%
More MAC-10 skins
All MAC-10 skins
MAC-10Storm Camo$0.010.0%
MAC-10Sienna Damask$0.130.0%
MAC-10Ensnared$0.050.0%
MAC-10Bronzer$0.010.0%
MAC-10Candy Apple$0.16−5.9%
MAC-10Sakkaku$0.30−4.6%
MAC-10Snow Splash$0.01+100.0%
MAC-10Silver$0.15−6.3%
MAC-10Acid Hex$0.02+50.0%
MAC-10Poplar Thicket$0.060.0%
MAC-10Oceanic$0.21−6.9%
MAC-10Disco Tech$4.84−4.8%