
The game's render for Factory New and Minimal WearApply stickers
MAG-7 Foresight
Mil-Spec GradeShotgunStatTrak™ available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 0.70
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
This custom paint job features an octopus, asked to predict the outcome of a match, reaching for the "win" tablet.
I've got a good feeling about this...
- Collection
- The Dreams & Nightmares Collection
- Finish style
- Custom Paint Job
- Float range
- 0.00 to 0.70
- Paint index
- 1132
- Released
- Nov 17, 2021
- Market name
- MAG-7 | Foresight (Minimal Wear)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.24+9.1% | $0.120.0% | $0.07+16.7% | $0.08−11.1% | $0.060.0% |
| StatTrak™ | $0.26+4.0% | $0.110.0% | $0.060.0% | $0.09+28.6% | $0.08−11.1% |
Compare prices
MAG-7 | Foresight (Minimal Wear)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trust 4.5, updated 1 h ago | $0.06 | — | Buy | |||
Market.CSGOBest Trust 4.2, updated 11 min ago | $0.08 | 96 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 11 min ago | $0.09 | 88 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 11 min ago | $0.10 | 16 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 31 min ago | $0.11 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 11 min ago | $0.12 | 115 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 11 min ago | $0.12 | 22 | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 1 h ago | $0.12 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 8 h ago | $0.13 | 1,836 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 5 min ago | $0.13 | 189 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.13 | — | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 1 h ago | $0.15 | — | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.15 | — | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- +20.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- −17.6%
- 90 days
- −26.3%
- 1 year
- −22.2%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $2.23Jan 21, 2022
- All-time low
- $0.07Jul 21, 2024
- Below all-time high
- −93.7%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.10 to $0.12
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.13 to $0.17
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.13 to $0.30
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 200%
- Bid-ask spread
- 23.1%
- Steam premium
- +8.3%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High63
- Listings
- 2,362 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 70
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | $0.08 |
| 30 days | $0.10 |
| 90 days | $0.11 |
Where it drops
More from The Dreams & Nightmares Collection
View collection
AK-47Nightwish$51.29+3.1%
MP9Starlight Protector$51.00+0.7%
MP7Abyssal Apparition$4.95+2.7%
Dual BerettasMelondrama$4.84+2.7%
FAMASRapid Eye Movement$4.82+3.5%
M4A1-SNight Terror$0.54+1.9%
PP-BizonSpace Cat$0.47+2.0%
G3SG1Dream Glade$0.47−2.0%
XM1014Zombie Offensive$0.47−2.0%
USP-STicket to Hell$0.47−2.0%
Five-SeveNScrawl$0.06−14.3%
SCAR-20Poultrygeist$0.06+20.0%
Sawed-OffSpirit Board$0.060.0%
MAC-10Ensnared$0.050.0%
MP5-SDNecro Jr.$0.05−12.5%
P2000Lifted Spirits$0.050.0%











