
The game's render for Well-Worn and Battle-ScarredApply stickers
MAG-7 Foresight
Mil-Spec GradeShotgunStatTrak™ available
ExteriorFloat range 0.00 to 0.70
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
This custom paint job features an octopus, asked to predict the outcome of a match, reaching for the "win" tablet.
I've got a good feeling about this...
- Collection
- The Dreams & Nightmares Collection
- Finish style
- Custom Paint Job
- Float range
- 0.00 to 0.70
- Paint index
- 1132
- Released
- Nov 17, 2021
- Market name
- StatTrak™ MAG-7 | Foresight (Battle-Scarred)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.24+4.3% | $0.12+20.0% | $0.07+16.7% | $0.080.0% | $0.060.0% |
| StatTrak™ | $0.26+8.3% | $0.110.0% | $0.06−14.3% | $0.09+28.6% | $0.08−11.1% |
Compare prices
StatTrak™ MAG-7 | Foresight (Battle-Scarred)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSFloatBest Trust 4.8, updated 21 min ago | $0.06 | 16 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 21 min ago | $0.07 | 4 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 2 h ago | $0.07 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 1 h ago | $0.07 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 21 min ago | $0.08 | 12 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 21 min ago | $0.08 | 2 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 21 min ago | $0.08 | — | Buy | |||
LOOT.FARMBot Trust 4.2, updated 21 min ago | $0.09 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 3.8, updated 21 min ago | $0.09 | — | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 2 h ago | $0.10 | 157 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.7, updated 21 min ago | $0.10 | 64 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 5 min ago | $0.10 | 50 | Buy | |||
Swap.ggBot Trust 4.1, updated 21 min ago | $0.10 | — | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- 0.0%
- 7 days
- −11.1%
- 30 days
- −10.0%
- 90 days
- −18.2%
- 1 year
- −30.8%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $21.87Jul 26, 2024
- All-time low
- $0.08Oct 21, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −99.6%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.08 to $0.08
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.08 to $0.11
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.08 to $5.51
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 120%
- Bid-ask spread
- 33.3%
- Steam premium
- +25.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- Medium50
- Listings
- 305 on 13 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 1
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | — |
| 30 days | $0.07 |
| 90 days | $0.07 |
Where it drops
More from The Dreams & Nightmares Collection
View collection
AK-47Nightwish$51.01+1.7%
MP9Starlight Protector$50.99+0.7%
MP7Abyssal Apparition$4.96+0.9%
Dual BerettasMelondrama$4.84+2.1%
FAMASRapid Eye Movement$4.82+2.3%
M4A1-SNight Terror$0.53+1.9%
PP-BizonSpace Cat$0.47+4.0%
G3SG1Dream Glade$0.47+2.0%
XM1014Zombie Offensive$0.47−2.0%
USP-STicket to Hell$0.47−2.0%
Five-SeveNScrawl$0.06−14.3%
SCAR-20Poultrygeist$0.060.0%
Sawed-OffSpirit Board$0.060.0%
MAC-10Ensnared$0.050.0%
MP5-SDNecro Jr.$0.050.0%
P2000Lifted Spirits$0.050.0%
More MAG-7 skins
All MAG-7 skins
MAG-7Copper Oxide$0.010.0%
MAG-7Wildwood$0.02+50.0%
MAG-7Insomnia$0.05−14.3%
MAG-7Navy Sheen$0.13−3.1%
MAG-7Carbon Fiber$2.02+2.5%
MAG-7Rust Coat$0.01+100.0%
MAG-7Metallic DDPAT$0.07−22.2%
MAG-7Resupply$0.05−28.6%
MAG-7Monster Call$0.31+22.9%
MAG-7MAGnitude$0.07−10.0%
MAG-7Sonar$0.44+33.6%*
MAG-7Heaven Guard$0.34−3.8%