
The game's render for Field-TestedApply stickers
Nova Sand Dune
Consumer GradeShotgunSouvenir available
ExteriorFloat range 0.06 to 0.80
Price history
Steam sales—Reference—
It has individual parts spray-painted solid colors in a sand dune color scheme.
With Turner dead, we have a new priority: rescue Alex Kincaide - Felix Riley, Commanding Officer
- Collection
- The Italy Collection
- Finish style
- Solid Color
- Float range
- 0.06 to 0.80
- Paint index
- 99
- Released
- Nov 28, 2013
- Colours
- Yellow
- Market name
- Nova | Sand Dune (Field-Tested)
All variants
| Quality | FNFactory New | MWMinimal Wear | FTField-Tested | WWWell-Worn | BSBattle-Scarred |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | $0.46−2.1% | $0.03−25.0%* | $0.020.0% | $0.010.0% | $0.030.0% |
| Souvenir | $14.65+0.2% | $5.00+7.1% | $7.14−0.8% | $9.02+20.9% | $5.43+1.1% |
Compare prices
Nova | Sand Dune (Field-Tested)| Market | Lowest ask | vs best | Listings | Buy order | Seller nets | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BUFF163Best Trust 4.3, updated 59 min ago | $0.01 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 14 min ago | $0.01 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.2, updated 8 min ago | $0.02 | 427 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.3, updated 8 min ago | $0.02 | 318 | Buy | |||
CS.MONEYBot Trust 4.5, updated 2 h ago | $0.02 | — | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 8 min ago | $0.03 | 110 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.8, updated 8 min ago | $0.03 | 8 | Buy | |||
Steam Marketwallet funds Trust 5.0, updated 5 h ago | $0.04 | 2,358 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.0, updated 38 min ago | $0.04 | 130 | Buy | |||
Trust 4.1, updated 2 h ago | $0.05 | — | Buy | |||
LIS-SKINSOutlier Trust 4.7, updated 8 min ago | $0.14 | 342 | Buy |
Investor view
Performance
- 24 hours
- +100.0%
- 7 days
- 0.0%
- 30 days
- −25.0%
- 90 days
- −25.0%
- 1 year
- 0.0%
Range and risk
- All-time high
- $19.09Feb 12, 2026
- All-time low
- $0.02Oct 22, 2026
- Below all-time high
- −99.8%
- Range, 7 days
- $0.01 to $0.02
- Sale range, 30 days
- $0.03 to $0.04
- Sale range, 1 year
- $0.03 to $19.09
- Volatility (30d, annualised)
- 884%
- Bid-ask spread
- 0.0%
- Steam premium
- +100.0%
Liquidity
- Liquidity score
- High63
- Listings
- 3,693 on 11 markets
- Sales, 24h (Skinport)
- 0
- Sales, 30d (Skinport)
- 3
Median sale price
| Window | Skinport median |
|---|---|
| 24 hours | — |
| 7 days | — |
| 30 days | $0.03 |
| 90 days | $0.02 |
Where it drops
More from The Italy Collection
View collection
AWPPit Viper$0.79−2.5%
Glock-18Candy Apple$1.02−1.4%
MP7Anodized Navy$0.69+6.2%
Sawed-OffFull Stop$0.11+10.0%
NovaCandy Apple$0.110.0%
M4A1-SBoreal Forest$0.11−8.3%
Dual BerettasStained$0.07+16.7%
UMP-45Gunsmoke$0.06−14.3%
P2000Granite Marbleized$0.06−14.3%
XM1014CaliCamo$0.06−14.3%
Tec-9Groundwater$0.03+50.0%
AUGContractor$0.01+200.0%
FAMASColony$0.01+100.0%
PP-BizonSand Dashed$0.01−66.7%










